Newton Local School – 2018-2019 2nd Quarter Principal’s List & Honor Roll Students


Newton Local School – 2018-2019 2nd Quarter Principal’s List & Honor Roll Students

Principal’s List (All A’s)

7th Grade – Princeton Bess, Katie Critz, Nolyn Denlinger, Brady Downing, Daniel Fisher, Bella Hall, Reese Hess, Zoe Kesling, Daniel Lucente, Breanna McClish, Gisele Michaels, Quinn Peters, Olivia Rapp, Ty Schauer, Chloe Shellenberger, Sarah Willoughby

8th Grade –Emma Hemphill, Blake Reish, Dalton Trucksis, Arianna Vannus

9th Grade – Hannah Beidelman, McKenna Downing, Ashley Evans, Kendra Kern, Laci Miller, Clint Shellenberger, Colin Tackett, Katelyn Walters

10th Grade – Ashlyn Deeter, Marissa Deeter, Mackenzie Knupp, Regina Mikalauskas, Addison Peters, Crile Staudt, Jaden Stine, Andrew Whittaker

11th Grade – Baily Chaney, Kara Chaney, Brooke Deeter, Breanna Eads, Brinley Fairband, Jeriah Hinten, Kim Laughman, Corrin Luedeke, Carley Marple, Curtis Shellenberger, Cameron Stine

12th Grade – Bailly Abernathy, Halli Gipe, Michaela Kirk, Ricky Landwehr, Nick Lesley, Sarah Mitchell, Allison Stookey, Brock Workman

Honor Roll List (A’s and B’s)

7th Grade – Noah Brush, Jasmyne Craig, Emma Deeter, Agnes Ecklebarger, Luke Gilbert, Brooke Hines, Jadaan Miller, Myauna Schieltz, Marissa Schleinitz, Gabrielle Schmackers, Kate Stull, Kylie Velkoff

8th Grade – Eva Bowser, Haley Caldwell, Mercedes Craig, Kaylee Deeter, Rachel Hix, Caylee Hoy, Matthew Koon, Cloe Miller, Hudson Montgomery, Harold Oburn, Taylor Polson, Ella Rapp, Jenna Robbins

9th Grade – Ethan Avey, Lane Bayer, Camryn Gleason, Josie Marple, Olivia Michalke, Chandler Peters, Nickolas Reish, Quentin Smith, Hailey Whitacre

10th Grade – Haley Abrams, Tori Benedict, Natalee Carlin, Kailey Heisey, Alexander Hild, Dawson Hildebrand, Betty Sanders, Bella Saunders, Tristan Stanhope, Luke Vannus, Chandler Washburn, John Willoughby

11th Grade – Trinity Allen, Suzie Ballard, Ashley Bissett, Cameron Caldwell, Deanna Carine, Caleb Garber, Sean Gaston, Crystal Houk, Corrin Luedeke, Danielle Naff, Elyssa Pack, Ashley Renner, Kaitlyn Stevenson, Faith Thompson, Kleyson Wehrley, Will Yoder

12th Grade – Anna Baker, Ali Deeter, Alicia Dunning, Kennedy Guittar, Madison Hildebrand, Destiny Huber, Chet Jamison, Jeremiah Moore, Erin Norman, Garrett Peters, Alyssa Rapp, Chloe Rapp, Morgan Robbins, Britton Schauer, Charlie Walker, Enon Weaver, James Whittaker, Nate Zielinski