State Track & Field Time Schedule


Ashley Ho will compete in the Division I state high jump at noon Saturday at Jesse Owens Stadium.

Ashley Ho will compete in the Division I state high jump at noon Saturday at Jesse Owens Stadium.


State Track and Field Schedule

At Jesse Owens Stadium

DIVISION III

FRIDAY

Finals

9:30 a.m. — Girls 3,200 Meter Relay — Miami East (Marie Ewing, Lorenza Savini, Kaitlyn Mack, Lindsey Yingst); Russia (Shaelyn Goubeaux, Rachel York, Claire Meyer, Grace York).

1 p.m. — Girls Discus — Lauren Christian, Covington.

1 p.m. — Girls Pole Vault — Emily Bohman, Russia.

1 p.m. — Boys High Jump — Zach Parrett, Covington.

4 p.m. — Girls Shot Put — Lauren Christian, Covington.

4 p.m. — Boys Discus — David Stammen, Houston.

4 p.m. — Boys Pole Vault — Jett Murphy, Covington; Blaine Brokschmidt, Miami East.

Semifinals

10:10 a.m. — Boys 110 Hurdles — Cade Harshbarger, Covington; Cole Tebbe, Russia.

10: 20 a.m. — Girls 100 — Breanna Kimmel, Covington.

11 a.m. — Girls 400 — Rayna Horner, Covington; Alanna O’Leary, Lehman Catholic.

11:30 a.m. — Boys 300 Hurdles — Cade Harshbarger, Covington.

Noon — Girls 1,600 Relay — Covington (Rayna Horner, Morgan Lowe, Paige Boehringer, Breanna Kimmel).

12:10 p.m. — Boys 1,600 Relay — Covington (Zane Barnes, Gray Harshbarger, Jayce Pond, Nathan Lyle).

DIVISION II

Semifinals

2:10 p.m. — Boys 110 Hurdles — Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles.

2:50 p.m. — Girls 400 Relay — Versailles (Jenna Frantz, Lucy Prakel, Cassie Peters, Ava Moran).

3 p.m. — Girls 400 — Camille Watren, Versailles.

4 p.m. — Girls 1,600 Relay — Versailles (Liz Watren, Camille Watren, Emily Langenkamp, Ellen Peters).

SATURDAY

ALL EVENTS FINALS

DIVISION I

Noon — Girls High Jump — Ashley Ho, Piqua.

DIVISION III

9:35 a.m. — Boys 110 Hurdles — Top two in each heat and next five fastest times from Friday’s semifinals.

9:40 a.m. — Girls 100 — Top two in each heat and next five fastest times from Friday’s semifinals.

10:35 a.m. — Girls 400 — Top two in each heat and next five fastest times from Friday’s semifinals.

10:40 a.m. — Boys 300 Hurdles — Top two in each heat and next five fastest times from Friday’s semifinals.

10:55 a.m. — Girls 800 — Grace York, Russia.

11:25 a.m. — Girls 3,200 — Karmen Knepp, Bradford.

11:55 a.m. — Girls 1,600 Relay — Top two in each heat and next five fastest times from Friday’s semifinals.

11:55 a.m. — Boys 1,600 Relay — Top two in each heat and next five fastest times from Friday’s semifinals.

DIVISION II

9:30 a.m. — Girls Long Jump — Jenna Frantz, Versailles.

9:30 a.m. — Girls Pole Vault — Jenna Frantz, Versailles; Lucy Prakel, Versailles.

1:05 p.m. — Boys 110 Hurdles — Top two in each heat and next five fastest times from Friday’s semifinals.

1:50 p.m. — Girls 400 Relay — Top two in each heat and next five fastest times from Friday’s semifinals.

2:05 p.m. — Girls 400 — Top two in each heat and next five fastest times from Friday’s semifinals.

2:45 p.m. — Boys 3,200 — Joe Spitzer, Versailles.

3:15 p.m. — Girls 1,600 Relay — Top two in each heat and next five fastest times from Friday’s semifinals.

SEMIFINALS

Ashley Ho will compete in the Division I state high jump at noon Saturday at Jesse Owens Stadium.
https://www.dailycall.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/30/2017/05/web1_052417mju_track_phs_ho-4.jpgAshley Ho will compete in the Division I state high jump at noon Saturday at Jesse Owens Stadium.