Miami East High School honor roll


CASSTOWN — The following students were named to Miami East Junior High’s first quarter honor roll:

Ninth grade

Principal’s list: Clark Bennett, Carter Bevan, Andrew Evans, Dottie Everett, Delaney Frock, Rowan Gipe, Jewel Helton, Madeleine Latimer, Kinley Lavender, Colin McEldowney, Mason Moreland, Carly Olson, Annika Paton, Annabelle Penny, Megan Pohl, Adilyn Richter, Cooper Shore, Lindi Snodgrass, Talia Stace, Faith Thomas, and Braden Zekas.

High honor roll: Joshua Amheiser, Madison Avey, Lauren Barnes, Isaac Beal, Emma Bowman, Megan Gilliland, Rachael Haak, Savannah Harris, Victor Householder, Jack Kinzer, Keira Kirby, Isabelle Lewis, Jessica Linn, Evan Malott, Tyler Motter, Delaney Osborne, Matthew Osting, Ethan Paulus, Shelby Preston, Avery Roberts, Ryan Rowley, Sera Rush, Kendal Staley, Caleb Stone, Sumsaar Thapa, Kierstin Thomas, Owen Van Horn, Matthew Vanpelt, Emma Ward, Dustin Winner, and Charles Zawalich.

Honor roll: Alexander Ary, Dylan Barnes, Connor Dalton, Ella Demmitt, Katelynn Dill, Ethan Fine, Ethan Gudorf, Kylie Haught, Ava Jacomet, Eric LeMaster, Abigail Purtee, Annabelle Rowley, Spencer Triplett, and Sarah Weaver.

Tenth grade

Principal’s list: Courtney Bair, Kiley Davie, Jakob Demmitt, Kaylynn Fetters, Maddalynn Gilbert, Grace Lawson, Lydia Marcum, Logan McEldowney, Braven Mills, Austin Monnin, Braden Monnin, Amelia Schwartz, Emma Sutherly, Samuel Sutherly, Kalli Teeters, Celia Thomas, Ellen Vallery, and Katie Weddle.

High honor roll: Jonah Blauvelt, Connor Francis, Chloe Gump, Eleanor Helstad, Abigail Henderson, Kyleigh Kirby, Trey Kreitzer, Ilys LeMaster, Samantha Linn, Jasmyn Maingi, Cadence Ray, Kaitlyn Roop, Cael Rose, Kyle Rowley, Marisa Savini, Lillian Slone, Gretchen Stevens, Justin Studebaker, Maddox Wittenmyer, and Nathanial Woolley.

Honor roll: Chloe Aviles, Rylan Berry, Taylor Godsey, Jackson Godwin, Jayden Hatcher, Matthew Hohenstein, Paxton Hunley, Katie Larson, Jenna LeBlanc, Mackenzie Noble, Charles Thompson, and Brayden Young.

Eleventh grade

Principal’s list: Cara Budd, Lanie Fields, Garrett Kowalak, Cyrena McAdams, Annie Richters, and Dillon Taynor.

High honor roll: Makayla Brittain, Anna Broerman, Pamela Casner, Daniel Davis, Morgan Hamby, Kyle Kidman, Tyler Kirby, Justin Maxwell, Katlynn Niswonger, Bridget Paton, Meadow Powers, Troy Preston, Cora Purves, Rylee Puthoff, Camden Richter, Riley Rush, Olivia Shore, Hunter Triplett, CJ Vanpelt, Seth Wells, Matthew Wick, and Samuel Zapadka.

Honor roll: Arielle Barnes, Adam Bensman, Coleman Demmitt, Cannon Dishman, Kiersten Donnan, Cadence Gross, Caleb Lozano, Lance Moore, Rachel Moran, Abigale Peterson, Ian Pfenning, Grace Slone, Ian Smith, James Sutherly, and Jayden Waddy.

Twelfth grade

Principal’s list: Kelsea Drake, Kyle Fellers, Gretchen Frock, Alex Hayes, Sophia Jacomet, Anastasia Kilbourne, Levi Marcum, Sabrina Parke, Destiney Sizemore, and Chloee Thomas.

High honor roll: Brendon Bertsch, Alexander Callahan, Christian DeWeese, Tyler Fetters, Garrett Green, Hunter Gross, Faith Hammond, Jessica Hicks, Karley Kinard, Korey Lauck, Aaron Lawrence, Paige Lawson, Angelique LeMaster, Hunter Maggert, Keagan Mahan, Jamie Rowley, Tyler Stapleton, Rylee Whitt, and David Ziegler.

Honor roll: Madison Calvert, Lauren Fisher, Jaidin King, Blake Snyder, and Tayla Ziegler.