Honor Roll


CASSTOWN — Miami East High School has announced the names of its principal’s list, high honor roll and honor roll students for the fourth quarter of the 2017-18 school year.

Freshmen

Principal’s List — Andrew Bevan, Olivia Carpenter, Paetyn Greve, Kyle Kidman, Sophia Markley, Cyrena McAdams, Rachel Moran, Bridget Paton, Kara Riley, Dillon Taynor, Isabella Waite, Matthew Wick

High Honor Roll — Arielle Barnes, Elizabeth Bennett, Sarah Blocher, Anna Broerman, Cara Budd, Pamela Casner, Zebadiah Cornett, Josie Crawford, Daniel Davis , John Demmitt, Leah Frazier, Cadence Gross, Morgan Hamby, Rori Hunley, Katlyn Jackson, Caleb Lozano, Morgan Nosker, Paige Pence, Cora Purves, Rylee Puthoff, Camden Richter, Annie Richters, Riley Rush, Hunter Triplett, Cody Webb, Lauren Wright

Honor Roll — Natalie Bair, Adam Bensman, Lanie Fields, Sierra Kinnison, Abbey Lauck, Justin Maxwell, Sydney Preston, Grace Slone, Blake Wittenmyer

Sophomores

Principal’s List — Jonah Brautigam, Alexander Callahan, Tyler Fetters, Gretchen Frock, Nichole Hood, Paige Lawson, Levi Marcum, Neil Pohl

High Honor Roll — Hunter Gross, Gabrielle Hawkins, Alex Hayes, Sophia Jacomet, Korey Lauck, Keagan Mahan, Sylvia Mitc hell, Katherine Pottorf, Jamie Rowley

Honor Roll — Emily Adkins, Elizabeth Bair, Daniel Baker, Brendon Bertsch, Madison Calvert , Kelsea Drake, Cooper Elleman, Lauren Fisher, Brian Green, Faith Hammond, Anastasia Kilbourne, Karley Kinard, Aaron Lawrence, Angelique LeMaster, Nicholas LeValley, Annelise Logan, Daniel McCourt, Josiah Oiler, David Osting, Kirsten Overholser, Sabrina Parke, Kaitlyn Rohrbach, Elizabeth S cott, Chloee Thomas

Juniors

Principal’s List — Alyssa Anderson, Bailey Buck, Brenden Dalto n, Gregory Fisher, Colt Frazier, Caitlyn Harris, Chloe Holicki, Grace McCalister, Braden Redick, Seth Redick, Alexander Zapadka

High Honor Roll — Andrew Austerman, Elizabeth G. Bair, Alivia Bevan, Jacob Calvert, Marie Cook, Arianna Counts, Ashley Covault, Chelsea Cremeens, Monet Desautels, Julia Dickman, Brennon Green, Whitley Gross, Anna Gumbert, Morgan Haney, R obert Heim, Karli Jacobs, Marissa Kearns, Amber Kinnison, Nicholas Kleiner, Maci Krites, Jarod Lay, Ashlyn Monnin, Samantha Moore, Savannah Nehring, Anna Puthoff, Jacob Qvick, Jayna Randall, Holden Rich, Erica Ritchea, Macie Schaffner, Caleb Snyder, Maria Staton, Kyle Sturgill, Mackenzie Varady, Vincent Villella, Matthew Welker, Joshua Whitt, Sarah Williams

Honor Roll — Gregory Austerman, Kylie Blair, Delaney Bourelle, Blaine Brokschmidt, Justin Brown, Oliver Edmondson, Tabitha Fisher, Ian Gengler, Gavin Horne, William Hudson II, Zachery Kowalak, Ivy LeMaster, Javin Lipscomb, Gabrielle Lozano, Kathryn Martin, Riley McDonald, Madysen Osborne, Brailyn Tarcea, Emma Vallery, Connor Wilson

Seniors

Principal’s List — Jasmine Hayes, Erica Justice, Kaitlyn Mack, Katelynn Macy, Christine Marlow, Matthew Moore, Emily Rowley, John Savini, Zane Strubler, Emily Thimmes

High Honor Roll — Sydney Chaney, Kathleen Christensen, LeeAnn Cook, Travis Ferguson, Bronte Flora, Taylor Frawley, Zachary Gordon, Samantha Hawkins, Logan Hayes, Alexander Isbrandt, Logan Poston, Katelyn Purtee, Meredith Richters, Miranda Rike, Jack Runner, Mikayla Schaffner, Duncan Schmackers, Jackson Tucker, Bailey Wollertson, Lindsey Yingst

Honor Roll — Hailey Baker, Tyler Bashore, Jacob Brown, Haley Demmitt, Jacob Goins, Dylan Hahn, Aelainia Harmon, Kyndall Hellyer, Rachael Hodge, Anna Jacomet, Dawson Kingrey, Cecelia Moore, Madison Moore, Austin Parsons, Dalton Taynor, Hailey Weaver, Brandon Wilson

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU