MIAMI EAST HIGH SCHOOL HONOR ROLL


CASSTOWN — Miami East High School has announced the names of honor students for the fourth quarter of the 2016-17 school year.

Freshmen

Principal’s list — Jonah Brautigam, Tyler Fetters, Gretchen Frock, Hunter Gross, Gabrielle Hawkins, Aaron Lawrence, Levi Marcum

High honor roll — Emily Adkins, Michael Bair, Paige Blauvelt, Alexander Callahan, Madison Calvert, Lauren Fisher, Brian Green, Alex Hayes, Nichole Hood, James Horne, Sophia Jacomet, Anastasia Kilbourne, Karley Kinard, Kearsten Kirby, Korey Lauck, Paige Lawson, Nicholas LeValley, Alyssa Loughman, Sylvia Mitchell, Kaleb Nickels, Neil Pohl, Katherine Pottorf, Kaitlyn Rohrbach, Elizabeth Scott, Tyler Stapleton, Chloee Thomas

Honor roll — Savannah Holzen, Angelique LeMaster, Sabrina Parke

Sophomores

Principal’s list — Alivia Bevan, Jacob Calvert, Marie Cook, Brenden Dalton, Julia Dickman, Tabitha Fisher, Colt Frazier, Morgan Haney, Caitlyn Harris, Karli Jacobs, Marissa Kearns, Grace McCalister, Ashlyn Monnin, Savannah Nehring, Jacob Qvick, Braden Redick, Kyah Rowley, Maria Stanton, Mackenzie Varady, Sarah

High honor roll — Andrew Austerman, Elizabeth G. Bair, Sydney Chaney, Jessica Copeland, Arianna Counts, Ashley Covault, Chelsea Cremeens, Gregory Fisher, Jessica Gillum, Whitley Gross, Robert Heim, Chloe Holicki, William Hudson II, Maci Krites, Gabrielle Lozano, Riley McDonald, Samantha Moore, Madysen Osborne, Jayna Randall, Holden Rich, Erica Ritchea, Adrianna Santellanes-Contini, Marissa Schellhouse, Alexandria Shore, Wesley Sutherly, Brailyn Tarcea, Ryan Teale, Brandon Thompson, Emma Vallery, Vincent Villella, Joshua Whitt

Honor roll — Kylie Blair, Ian Gengler, Cerstin Gross, Amber Kinnison, Nicholas Kleiner, Jarod Lay, Javin Lipscomb, Kathryn Martin, Madison Saylor, Derek Tennant

Juniors

Principal’s list — Bronte Flora, Zachary Gordon, Stella Hazel, Erica Justice, Kaitlyn Mack, Christine Marlow, Jonni Parker, Emily Rowley, John Savini, Emily Thimmes, Lindsey Yingst

High honor roll — Hailey Baker, Devin Brower, Jacob Brown, LeeAnn Cook, Jackson Davis, Haley Demmitt, Macy Fellers, Taylor Frawley, Jasmine Hayes, Logan Hayes, Kyndall Hellyer, Rachael Hodge, Abby Horne, Alexander Isbrandt, Austin Kearns, Dawson Kingrey, Itziar Landarroitajauregui, Katelynn Macy, Bailey Miller, Cecelia Moore, Madison Moore, Meredith Richters, Miranda Rike, Austin Rutledge, Zane Strubler, Jackson Tucker, Hailey Weaver, Emma Younce

Honor roll — Kathleen Christensen, Jacob Goins, Dylan Hahn, Samantha Hawkins, Anna Jacomet, Zachary Johnson, Terre Jordan, Trever Oakes, Sydni Scott, Graham Shore, Timothy Trabert, Brandon Wilson

Seniors

Principal’s list — Abigail Bick, Brittney Cook, Lorenza Savini, Kassidee Smith, Karilyn Willenbrink

High honor roll — Alexis Adkins, Margaret Bergman, Maria Blocher, Kathryn Bodenmiller, Abigail Bollinger, McKenna Bollinger, Hannah Carpenter, Justin DeWeese, Marie Ewing, Emily Hawkins, William Heim, Kira Kinard, Austin Kleiner, Megan Lawson, Shelly Lisle, Arika McCuistion, Maxwell McDonald, Danielle Nehring, Marc Randall, Morgan Rose, Katelynn Smith, Brett Stapleton, Ryan Williams

Honor roll — Jordan Crawford, Alyssa Francis, Jakob Groover, Carlene Gump, Sage Hunley, Abigale Jenkins, Emma Linn, Danielle Mannier, Luke Mengos, Kyle O’Reilly, Bryce Redick, Jillian Wesco, Logan West-Holmes, Kory Yantis