Prep Baseball Schedules


PIQUA

March

25, SPRINGBORO

27, at Fairmont

28, WAPAKONETA

30, at Wayne

31, at Trotwood-Madison

April

1, TECUMSEH

3, at Vandalia-Butler

4, VANDALIA-BUTLER

7, at West Carrollton

10, TIPPECANOE

11, at Tippecanoe

13, BEAVERCREEK

14, STEBBINS

15, RUSSIA

17, SIDNEY

18, at Sidney

20, at Indian Lake

21, at Xenia

22, at Northmont

24, at Greenville

25, GREENVILLE

28, at Fairborn

May

1, TROY

2, at Troy

5, COVINGTON

BRADFORD

March

25, NORTHRIDGE (DH)

27, at New Bremen

28, NATIONAL TRAIL

30, at Tri-County North

31, FAIRLAWN

April

1, at Marion Local (DH)

3, at New Knoxville

4, TWIN VALLEY SOUTH

6, at Arcanum

7, at Mississinawa Valley

8, STIVERS

11, at Houston

13, vs. Franklin Monroe (Fifth-Third Field)

15, at Troy Christian

18, NEWTON

20, TRI-VILLAGE

21, JACKSON CENTER

24, DAYTON CHRISTIAN

25, at Ansonia

27, at Bethel

28, EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN

May

1, BOTKINS

2, COVINGTON

4, at Miami East

COVINGTON

March

25, ST. HENRY

27, NEW KNOXVILLE

28, at Mississinawa Valley

30, NEWTON

April

1, at Milton-Union

3, at Versailles

4, at Tri-Village

6, ANSONIA

7, at Fort Loramie

8, LEHMAN CATHOLIC

10, MINSTER

11, at Bethel

12, MIAMI EAST

15, at Northwestern

17, at New Bremen

18, at National Trail

20, at Tri-County North

21, ANNA

23, vs. St. Henry (Fifth-Third Field)

25, TWIN VALLEY SOUTH

27, ARCANUM

28, at Greenville

May

2, at Bradford

4, FRANKLIN MONROE

5, at Piqua

HOUSTON

March

25`Spr. Catholic (2)

27`Russia

28`New Bremen

30`at Anna

31`Ansonia

April

3`Botkins

6`at Fairlawn

7`at Fort Recovery

10`Fort Loramie

11`Bradford

15`at New Knoxville (2)

17`at Jackson Center

20`at Rusia

22`Houston Inv.

24`Anna

27`at Botkins

28`Franklin-Monroe

29`at Mechanicsburg (2)

May

1`Fairlawn

4`atFort Loramie

5`at Newton

11`Jackson Center

LEHMAN

March

28`Lima Perry

30`at Lima Perry

31`New Knoxville

April

1`at Hardin Northern (2)

3`at Marion Local

4`at Ridgemont

6`Ridgemont

7`Botkins

8`at Covington

10`at Lima Temple

11`Lima Temple

12`Lima Catholic

15`at Sidney

17`Miami East

18`at Waynesfield

21`New Bremen

22`Upper Scioto Valley (2)

24`at Fairlawn

25`at Riverside

27`Riverside

May

1`Fort Recovery

2`at Springfield Catholic

4 vs. Milton-Union (Fifth-Third Field)

5`Springfield Shawnee

MIAMI EAST

March

25, at West Carrollton (DH)

27, NORTHEASTERN

28, at Franklin Monroe

30, Mississinawa Valley

31, at West Liberty-Salem

April

4, at Newton

6, TRI-VILLAGE

7, vs. Versailles

8, at Fairlawn (DH)

11, at Ansonia

12, at Covington

13, BETHEL

17, at Lehman Catholic

18, at Anna

20, NATIONAL TRAIL

22, NORTHWESTERN (DH)

25, TRI-COUNTY NORTH

26, at Twin Valley South

May

1, MILTON-UNION

2, at Arcanum

3, at Southeastern

4, BRADFORD

5, at Graham

NEWTON

March

25, LEGACY CHRISTIAN (DH)

27, TEMPLE CHRISTIAN

28, at Bethel

30, at Covington

31, STIVERS

April

1, EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN (DH)

4, MIAMI EAST

6, at National Trail

7, FAIRLAWN

8, THURGOOD MARSHALL (DH)

10, ARCANUM

11, TRI-COUNTY NORTH

12, at Twin Valley South

13, BELMONT

18, at Bradford

20, FRANKLIN MONROE

21, at Riverside

22, at Houston (DH)

25, MISSISSINAWA VALLEY

May

1, at Troy Christian

2, at Tri-Village

4, ANSONIA

5, HOUSTON

RUSSIA

March

27`at Houston

28`Minster

30`Jackson Center

31`New Bremen

April

1`Franklin-Monroe (2)

3`Arcanum

6`at Anna

7`Marion Local

8`at St. Henry Inv.

10`Botkins

13`at Fairlawn

15`at Piqua (2)

17`Fort Loramie

20`Houston

21`at Versailles

22`at Fort Recovery (2)

24`at Jackson Center

May

1`Anna

4`at Botkins

6`Lima Shawnee

8`Fairlawn

11`at Fort Loramie

VERSAILLES

March

25`at Tri-County North (2)

27`Arcanum

28`at Graham

31`Franklin-Monroe

April

3`Covington

6`at Wapakoneta

7`Miami East at Wright State

8`at St. Marys (2)

10`Celina

11`New Bremen

13`at Parkway

15`Zach Richard Classic

18`Marion Local

20`at Fort Recovery

21`Russia

22`Anna

24`at Lima Shawnee

25`Minster

27`at New Knoxville

May

1`at WL-Salem

2`St. Henry

4`Coldwater

8`at Oakwood

9`at Delphos St. John’s