Students earn dean’s list honors


PIQUA — Edison State Community College recognizes 417 students for excellence in academics on the Spring 2019 Semester Dean’s List. To be eligible for the Dean’s List, a student must have at least a 3.5 grade point average and carry a minimum of 12 hours for the semester.

Anna: Ethan Amsden, Claire Bensman, Jennifer Blackburn, Megan Bradshaw, Griffin Doseck, Carter Elliott, Riley Huelskamp, Mary Hughes, Heidi McRill, Bryce Meyer, Colton Nanik, Taylor Noll, Kevin Pleiman, Evan Poeppelman, Ross Pulfer, Maura Rose, Taylor Spence, Paige Stephens, Maggie Stiefel, Lillian Toller, Macy Wiktorowski, Austin Wuebker

Ansonia: Charity Barnes, Robert Christman, Megan Gard, Renton Gosnell, Maria Jones, Hunter Muir, Andrew Rowland, Heidi Runkel;

Arcanum: Shelby Bowser, Brigette Filbrun, Dorothy Garber, Maggie Gooslin, Kasity Gregg, Betsy Roberts, Abbigail Van Hoose, McKenzie Woolery, Rachel Wright

Bellfonataine: Rachel McGill, Collin Irick

Botkins: Tristin Thompson

Bradford Kharista Barge, Caleb Coppess, Danielle Dirksen, James Hale, Ronald Hoelscher, Alex Hutt, Hannah Myers, Kayla Seman, Jericka Thacker

Brookville: Holly Blessing, Dalton Stone

Cable: Chase Humphrey

Casstown: Delaney Bourelle, Jacob Qvick, Macie Schaffner, Emily Stoeckmann

Celina: Samantha Chilton, Alex Hemmelgarn Celina

Centerville: Marin Reis

Coldwater: Isaac Osterfeld

Conover: Alyssa Benavente

Covington: Kirsti Barnes, Lauren Christian, Charity Courts, Samantha Courts, Josie Crowell, Audrea Herron, Abigail Niefer, Denise Pond, Joseph Schmelzer, Hanna Shafer, Lillian Stacy, Bailey Tipps, Adam Wood;

Dayton: Jennifer Davis, Jennie Hoehn, Todeshia Jones, Katherine Lee

DeGraff: Jack Harris

Englewood: Sparkle Hayes

Fairborn: Daryl Figueroa, Nathan Figueroa

Fletcher: Justin Miller

Fort Loramie: Laura Ahrns, Drew Benanzer, Kennedi Gephart, Blake Gaier, Noah Guillozet, Mason Kemper, Olivia McGee, Jess McGreevy, Marissa Meiring, Whitney Pleiman, Zachary Pleiman, Rylee Poeppelman, Daniel Puthoff, Weston Rittenhouse, Sean Schwartz, Chloe Stang, Devin Wehrman

Fort Recovery: Robert LeFevre, Reese Rogers

Gettysburg: Alexa Martin

Greenville: Sarah Abell, Jeffrey Bailey, Tommy Bandedo, Alison Baughman, Mary Burk, Amanda Chui, Kinzie Clark, Katie Custer, Adam Duncan, Conor Fox, Delores Fox, Joshua Galloway, Jada Garland, Joseph Glodick, Joshua Green, Michael Gulley, Daniel Harper, Claire Haviza, Angelina Hayes, Madelynn Hayes, Jennifer Hensley, Shelby Herrmann, Taylor Hines, Jonathan Holman, Corbin Holzapfel, Brooke Keagy, Jennifer Kenworthy, Conner Lewis, Anna Manges, Anthony Masso-Rivetti, Natalie Milligan, Brandon Morales, Earla Muir, Lainey Oswalt, Hunter Penkal, Kyle Ramey, Hannah Rhoades, Timothy Riegle, Richard Robinson, Kaitlyn Schmidt, Jadyn Sharp, Courtney Snell, Dylan Snyder, Shaun Soward, Hollie Thompson, Kaitlyn Turner, Noah Walker, Mason Wykes;

Hollansburg: Noah Hill

Houston: Kyle Flaute, Kaylee Hiatt, Alyssa Kemp, Eliza Mertz, Hayden Riesenbeck, Isaac Stephenson, Owen Swigert, Cameron Via;

Kettering: Cooper Denney

Lakeview: Barbara Courter

Laura: Darcy Denlinger, Mason Gooslin, Karen Sowers

Ludlow Falls: Alyssa Baker, Ellie Cooper, Briana Oroszi

Maria Stein: Brooke Kuether, Nicholas Tangeman

Milford: Jacob Clements

Minster: Brittany Foster, Justin Paulus, Connor Raterman, Liliana Rodriguez, Linda Terry, Alyssa Wrasman

New Bremen: Brenda Haynes, Hunter Suchland, Brent Westerheide

New Carlisle: Maci Krites

New Madison: Phoebe Campbell, Grace Engle, Derek Eyer, Andrew Holsapple, Kloey Murphey, Natasha Weimer

New Paris: Savanna Abner

New Weston: Emily Schmitz

Piqua: Hannah Anderson, Kelsey Bachman, Kylie Blair, Zoe Blankenship, Mitchell Bolin, Anthony Bowen, Kyra Buchanan, Brett Burnham, Alexis Bylczynski, Channon Collins, Lindsey Cruse, Steffanie Davey, Lisa Davidson, Joseph Earl, Sarah Evans, Maddison Fogt, Morgan Ford, Jason Frazier, Carmynn Frysinger, Brianna Fuller, Alyssa Gambill, Marco Garcia, Casey Garpiel, Lauryn Gray, Mitchell Havenar, Madison Heffelfinger, Jennifer Helman, Victoria Henderson, Andrew Hobbs, Clarissa Kiehl, Amanda King, Breanna Kramer, Robert Leppla, Nathin Libbee, Audrey Lutz, Brooke McName, Sierra Meyer, Sophia Mueller, Kaitlin Mullennix, Ryan Newton, Diana Patton, Michael Peyton, Chad Phillippi, Heather Piseno, Emily Powell, Christina Rohrer, Jade Schneider, Brandy Shepard, Skylar Sloan, Katrina Sowers, Taylor St Myers, Lena Stangel, Matthew Studebaker, Bridget Tyzzer, Olivia Voisinet, Kathi Wagner, Jonathan Wessel, Ryan Whitney, Anna Willoughby, Becca Woolley-Stumpff, Andrew Young, Ashley Young

Pitsburg: Aaron Mathis, Christiana Singer

Pleasant Hill: Kassidi Alexander, Tawnja Arnett, Gabriella Clingman, Kristen Dickison, Eden Harbour, Sabrina Liette, Corrin Luedeke, Curtis Shellenberger

Rossburg: Alyssa Armock, Isabelle Barga, Matthew Farrier, Hanna Rice, Taylor Stachler

Russia: Michael Bohman, Michael Busse, Abigail Grillot, Boz Howard, Kendall Monnin, Becca Seger

Saint Paris: Hafsa Akhter, Kyle Jackson, Katelyn Nash, Paige Russell

Sidney: Hannah Bixler, Nicholas Bleininger, Destiny Bray, Lauren Dudgeon, Carly Edwards, Hayden Egbert, Audrey Fields, Sarah Gepfrey, Jayon Golden, Sarah Ham, Tiffani Harris, Mary Harter, Jessica Haywood, Andrew Holt, Alina Kindle, Lydia Looker, Brogan McIver, David McMahan, Gary Merricle, Chris Meyers, Danielle Moses, Nicole Mullins, Andrew Murray, Rebekah New, Donovan-Lee Peredo, Austin Petticrew, Samantha Pierce, Reece Pitchford, Ty Raterman, Kyle Rees, Gabriel Reese, Joshua Renner, Shana Roe, Brittany Schemmel, Peyton Scherer, Rylan Steenrod, Jordan Thomas, Brandon White, Marshall Wilson, Larry Worden, Brandon Wray

Springfield: Miranda Brown, Leah Herdman, Alexis Romine, Carrie Stillgess, Maddison Weaver;

St Marys: Chelsea Gill

Tipp City: Nathan Alspaugh, Abraham Davis, Mason Doll, Sarah Earhart, Joshua Evers, Haelee Keener, Kaitlyn Mahaffy, Noah McElhose, Jenna McKenzie, Nicholas Seale, Sierra Sutton, Amelia Zweizig

Troy: Emily Adkins, Leslie Anderson, Caitlin Ball, Amy Barnes, Ellis Blevins, Meghan Bly, Kayla Bombin, Tiyanna Boyd, Aaron Carmack, Sydney Chaney, Elizabeth Deal, Candace Deaville, Julia Dickman, Shai Emerick, Draco Evilsizor, Shelley Fisher, Megan Frederick, Darianne Ganger, Angelo Garcia, William Gilfillen, Haley Gray, Matthew Gray, Michael Gusching, Zachery Haworth, James Henry, Brandon Hicks, Emily Hornberger, Isatou Kassama, Isaac Martinez, Grace McCalister, Audrey McWhorter, Cora Metz, Lily Morris, Kayleigh Otstot, Caitlin Palivec, Kaleb Rathmann, Holden Rich, Aliece Risch, Tyler Ritchey, Megan Robinson, Joseph Sheehan, Hallie Snyder, Maria Staton, Samantha Stewart, William Stiltner, Cameron Stine, Sophia Terrill, Nicholas Thompson, Victoria Tu, Abigail Vogelmeier, Dustin Wagner

Union City: Daisy Brim, Makayla Connor, Dalton Geesy, Sidnie Hunt, Zachary Longfellow

Urbana: Kamryn Beaver, Abigail Harvey, Jase Knutson, Brandi Powell, Kayla Tullis

Vandalia: Trey Fortner

Versailles: Callum Dimmick, Jacob Frantz, Morgan Heitkamp, Jessica Pitsenbarger, Renee Seibert

Wapakoneta: Payton Amstutz, Xavier Brown, Josie Frey

Washington Court House: Wendy Hawk

West Milton: Annalise Bennett, Ethan Ferguson, Chloe Fogle, Taylor Kolker, Gerald Rosengarten, Timothy Washburn;

Xenia: Dalton McLean

Yorkshire: Katie Besecker, Lisa Schulze