Miami County Born & Raised Lamb Show results


Class 1

1 Collier Elifritz

2 Kinsley Courtright

3 Emily Shellenbarger

4 Kyle Wright

5 Alek Fine

Class 2

1 Brandon Stone

2 Kennedee Elifritz

3 Eli Petry

4 Keira Kirby

5 Kyle Wright

Class 3

1 Kennedee Elifritz

2 Collier Elifritz

3 Keira Kirby

4 Garrett Petry

5 Kaitlyn Hawes

6 Kyle Wright

Class 4

1 Lauren Wright

2 Kinsley Courtright

3 Erika Shellabarger

4 Erika Shellabarger

5 Garrett Fine

Class 5

1 Eli Petry

2 Keira Kirby

3 Kaitlyn Hawes

4 Hunter Evans

5 Garrett Petry

6 Ethan Fine

7 Erika Shellabarger

8 Maddie Baker

Class 6

1 Jacob Roeth

2 Mara Fine

3 Lauren Wright

4 Ella Fine

5 Evan Massie

6 Eli Petry

7 Maddie Baker

8 Emily Shellenbarger

Class 7

1 Chloe Gump

2 Ella Fine

3 Hunter Evans

4 Shelby Petry

5 Evan Massie

Class 8

1 Isaac Beal

2 Marisa Savini

3 Maddie Baker

4 Kaitlyn Hawes

5 Hunter Evans

Grand Champion Born and Raised Market Lamb

Chloe Gump Bred by Team Johnson Show Lambs

Reserve Grand Champion Born and Raised Market Lamb

Jacob Roeth Bred by Team Johnson Show Lambs

3rd Overall

Kennedee Elifritz bred by Double E Dorsets

4th Overall

Brandon Stone Bred by Team Johnson Show Lambs

5th Overall

Mara Fine bred by Fine Brothers Show Lambs

Sheep Showmanship

Senior Division

Brenna Newton

Intermediate Division

Jacob Roeth

Junior Division

Brandon Stone

Showman of Showmen

Kamron Paulus

Fancy Poultry Show

Large Fowl Poultry

Pair (Cock and Hen)

1 Zane Barhorst

2 Gabyelle Lammers

3 Lauryn Lammers

4 Eli Lammers

5 Evalyn Adams

Pair (Cockeral and Pullet)

1 McKayah Musselman

2 Lauryn Lammers

3 Eli Lammers

4 Gabyelle Lammers

5 Braden Zekas

Hen, Single Bird

Class 1

1 James Walsh

2 Gus Joseph

3 Bethany Weldy

Class 2

1 McKayah Musselman

2 Arielle Barnes

3 Levi Weldy

Cock, Single Bird

1 Gus Joseph

2 Zane Barhorst

3 Eli Lammers

4 McKayah Musselman

5 Emery Deaton

Cockerel, Single Bird

1 McKayah Musselman

2 Eli Lammers

3 Lauryn Lammers

4 Gabyelle Lammers

5 Elisabeth Norman

Grand Champion Large Fowl Poultry

McKayah Musselman

Reserve Grand Champion Large Fowl Poultry

Zane Barhorst

Pair (Cock and Hen)

1 Trenton Brown

2 Natalie Gratz

3 Natalie Gratz

Pair (Cockerel and Pullet)

1 Brooke McDonough

2 William Johns

3 Annika Patton

4 Natalie Gratz

5 James Walsh

Pullet, Single Bird

1 Owen Pleiman

2 Brooke McDonough

3 Rylee Puthoff

4 Ian Knott Francis

5 William Johns

Cock, Single Bird

1 Natalie Gratz

2 Trenton Brown

3 James Walsh

4 Bridget Paton

5 Tyla Johns

Cockerel, Single Bird

1 Owen Pleiman

2 Lainee McMaken

3 Brandon Murphy

4 Ian Knott Francis

5 Natalie Gratz

Grand Champion Bantam Poultry

Brooke McDonough

Reserve Grand Champion Bantam Poultry

Owen Pleiman

Grand Champion Single Fancy Turkey

Lainee McMaken

Reseve Grand Champion Single Fancy Turkey

Jacob Fuller

Ducks

Pair of Ducks

1 Bethany Weldy

2 Abby Fraley

3 Levi Weldy

4 Abby Fraley

Duck Hen, single bird

1 Bethany Weldy

2 Abby Fraley

3 Sterling Starry

4 Levi Weldy

5 Abby Fraley

Duck Drake, single bird

1 Levi Weldy

2 Abby Fraley

3 Bethany Weldy

4 Abby Fraley

Grand Champion Fancy Duck

Bethany Weldy

Reserve Champion Fancy Duck

Levi Weldy

Bantam Ducks

Duck Hen, single bird

1 Abby Fraley

2 Abby Fraley

3 William Johns

Ducks Drake, Single Bird

1 Abby Fraley

2 Tyla Johns

3 William Johns

Pair of Bantom Ducks

1 Abby Fraley

Grand Champion Bantam Duck

Abby Fraley

Reserve Champion Bantam Ducks

Abby Fraley

Helmeted Guinea Fowl

Guinea Cock, single bird

1 Noah Todd

2 Jack Wheelock

3 Austin Banks

4 Austin Banks

5 Trenton Brown

Grand Champion Helmeted Guinea Fowl

Noah Todd

Reserve Grand Champion Helmeted Guinea fowl

Jack Wheelock

Overall Grand Champion Fancy Poultry

McKayah Musselman

Reserve Grand Champion Fancy Poultry

Brooke McDonough