Gilt Results and Swine Showmanship


2018 Showmanship

Adult Showmanship -Male Winner

Sam Durst

Adult Showmanship -Female Winner

Trelissa Lavy

PeeWee Showmanship Ages 3 and Under

Luke Eichhorn

PeeWee Showmanship Age 4

Tilly Hill

PeeWee Showmanship Age 5

Ivy Long

PeeWee Showmanship Age 6

Emma Havenar

PeeWee Showmanship Age 7

Samantha Durst

PeeWee Showmanship Age 8

Jorgia Roeth

Swine Showmanship – Junior Division

1 Rhylee Eichhorn

2 Elyza Long

3 Dylan Hollowell

4 Karissa King

5 Trenton Havenar

Swine Showmanship – Intermediate Division

1 Darby Welbaum

2 Cadence Gross

3 Asher Long

4 Abigail Leiss

5 Trenton Maxson

Swine Showmanship -Senior Division

1 Whitley Gross

2 Kristen Rappold

3 Brenna Miller

4 Cody Durst

5 Jack Shell

Swine Showman of Showmen

Rhylee Eichhorn

Class 1-Berkshire

1 Luke Eichhorn

2 Jenna Taylor

3 Katelyn Hall

4 Addison Havenar

5 Kiefer Livingston

6 Kiefer Livingston

7 Shawn Collins

8 Logan Phillips

9 Jillian Walsh

10 Ellish/Tilley Family

11 Ranger Selvidge

12 Remington Selvidge

Class 2 -Berkshire

1 Brenna Miller

2 Samantha Durst

3 Brendan Cook

4 Baine Clark

5 Maryn Gross

6 Dylan Bayman

7 Whitley Gross

8 Makenah Petry

9 Taylor Schilling

10 Kaelyn Petry

11 Mattson Petry

12 Ellish/Tilley Family

Class 3 – Berkshire

1 Bryan Miller

2 Kristen Rappold

3 Cole Spitler

4 Trelissa Lavy

5 Beckett Clark

6 Maryn Gross

7 Gavin Clark

8 Cadence Gross

9 Baine Clark

10 Liam Durst

11 Kennedy Swigart

12 Cylah Boggess

13 Nolan Garlough

Berkshire Champion

Brenna Miller

Berkshire Reserve Champion

Bryan Miller

Class 4 -Duroc

1 Emma Eichhorn

2 Kinsley Francis

3 Jacob Roeth

4 Wintrow Show Pigs

5 Everly Comer

6 Wintrow Show Pigs

7 Mackenna Hensley

8 Caitlin Ridge

9 Dalton Norman

10 Wyatt Maxson

11 Merz Family Farm

Class 5 -Duroc

1 Kahl Rice

2 Samantha Durst

3 Samantha Durst

4 Haley Schneder

5 Rhylee Eichhorn

6 Leighton Avey

7 Abigail Covault

8 Lydia Durst

9 Everett Hildebrand

10 Jackson Norman

Champion Duroc

Emma Eichhorn

Reserve Champion Duroc

Kahl Rice

Class 6 -Hampshire

1 Quizz Herefords

2 Haley Schneder

3 Danial Albaugh

4 Katie Quinn

5 Madison Maxson

6 Wyatt Black

7 Colleen Black

Champion Hampshire

Quizz Herefords

Reserve Champion Hampshire

Haley Schneder

Class 7-Hereford

1 William Johns

2 Jenna Taylor

3 Addison Havenar

4 Katelyn Hall

5 Tyla Johns

6 Parker Crow

7 Eidemiller Family

Class 8 -Herefords

1 Quizz Herefords

2 Quizz Herefords

3 Addison Havenar

4 Devin Thrift

5 Maila Johns

6 Wise Acre Farms

7 Addison Havenar

Champion Hereford

Quizz Herefords

Reserve Champion Herefords

William Johns

Class 9- Poland China

1 Dalton Subler

2 Hacker Livestock

3 Cameron Helsinger

4 Brooklynn Motter

5 Jasmine Gilardi

6 Kennedy Swigart

7 Chloie Drummond

8 Genevieve Davis

9 Nathan Walsh

10 Colton Saettel

11 Sophia Davis

12 Emma Garlough

Champion Poland China

Dalton Subler

Reserve Champion Poland China

Hacker Livestock

Class 10 -Spot

1 Jacob Osswald

2 Austin Lovell

3 Hunter Baker

4 Cole Spitler

5 Annabell Taylor

6 Jamie Maxson

7 Hayden Taylor

8 Bradleigh Anderson

9 BCB Show Pigs

Class 11 -Spot

1 Allie Douglas

2 Jonny King

3 Quizz Herefords

4 Bryson Miller

5 Wyatt Maxson

6 Preston Dixon

7 Clayton Barker

8 Rylee Gardner

9 Katelyn Hall

10 Katelyn Hall

Champion Spot

Allie Douglas

Reserve Champion Spot

Jonny King

Class 12 -Tamworth

1 Cadence Gross

2 Brooklyn Hines

3 Eidemiller Family

4 Steve Millikin

5 Steve Millikin

6 Steve Millikin

Champion Tamworth

Cadence Gross

Reserve Champion Tamworth

Brooklyn Hines

Class 13 -Yorkshire

1 Emma Havenar

2 Lane Grube

3 Whitley Gross

4 Trelissa Lavy

5 Allie Douglas

6 Ernie Hines

7 Emma Eichhorn

8 Savannah Vaughan

9 Quizz Herefords

10 Wintrow Show Pigs

11 Addison Havenar

12 Bradleigh Anderson

Champion Yorkshire

Emma Havenar

Reserve Champion Yorkshire

Lane Grube

Class 14 -Cross

1 Lincoln Gearhardt

2 Christna Williams

3 Levi Livingston

4 Conner Bowen

5 Logan Phillips

6 Cylah Boggess

7 Wyatt Hill

8 Mason Gardner

9 Klara Black

10 Kael Black

11 Merz Family Farm

12 Clayton Robinson

Class 15 -Cross

1 Jacob Roeth

2 Treanna Lavy

3 Elifritz Family

4 Kristen Rappold

5 Cole Spitler

6 Mackenna Hensley

7 Abigail Covault

8 BCB Show Pigs

9 Raelynn Saettel

10 Will Robbins

Class 16 -Cross

1 Ernie Hines

2 Allie Douglas

3 Whitley Gross

4 Mackenzie Nichols

5 Isaac Eichhorn

6 Treanna Lavy

7 Joshua Cron

8 Will Robbins

9 Brandy Vannoy

10 Morning Glow Genetics

Class 17 -Cross

1 Dylan Bayman

2 Trelissa Lavy

3 Sarah Rhoades

4 Jasmine Gilardi

5 Annabell Taylor

6 Katelyn Hall

7 William Johns

8 Kennedy Swigart

9 Brieanna Werling

10 Jaycee Roeth

11 Jacob Eichhorn

12 Leighton Avey

Division I Champion

Jacob Roeth

Reserve Champion Division I Champion

Dylan Bayman

Class 18 -Cross

1 Quizz Herefords

2 Katie Crowe

3 Jacob Roeth

4 Brenna Miller

5 Elifritz Family

6 Caroline Cron

7 Breanna Leiss

8 Landon Avey

9 Jacob Eichhorn

10 Makayla Vanderhorst

11 Gavin Clark

12 Savannah Kelly

Class 19 -Cross

1 Danial Albaugh

2 Dylan Bayman

3 Molly Clark

4 Gracie Douglas

5 Hunter Baker

6 Trelissa Lavy

7 Jaycee Roeth

8 Taylor Watts

9 Jaelynn Douglas

10 Malia Johns

Class 20 -Cross

1 Bryan Miller

2 Dylan Bayman

3 Wise Acre Farms

4 Tori Thomas

5 Rhylee Eichhorn

6 Matt Welbaum

7 Emilee Barker

8 Tyla Johns

9 Brieanna Werling

10 Mackenna Hensley

11 Eryn Oldham

Class 21 -Cross

1 Tiffani Kauffenbarger

2 Lillian Gearhardt

3 Dylan Bayman

4 Elyza Long

5 Ella Comer

6 Bryson Miller

7 Maryn Gross

8 Jorgia Roeth

9 Kayce Knoop

10 Stephanie Collins

11 Devin Geyer

12 Morning Glow Genetics

13 Morning Glow Genetics

Division II Champion Cross

Bryan Miller

Division II Reserve Champion Cross

Dylan Bayman

Class 22 -Cross

1 Emma Havenar

2 Cameron Dennehy

3 Kahl Rice

4 Asher Long

5 Elyza Long

6 Dylan Hollowell

7 Landen Francis

8 Natalie Parke

9 Addison Geyer

10 Morning Glow Genetics

11 Kennedy Swigart

Class 23 -Cross

1 Jonny King

2 Rhylee Eichhorn

3 Emma Eichhorn

4 Dylan Hollowell

5 Cameron Helsinger

6 Cassidy Iddings

7 Joshua Cron

8 Tessa Lyons

9 Caroline Cron

10 Wesley Parke

11 William Ogletree

12 Wise Acre Farms

Class 24 -Cross

1 Quizz Herefords

2 Emma Havenar

3 Bryan Miller

4 Haley Schneder

5 Aubree Keehner

6 Austin Black

7 Trelissa Lavy

8 Matt Welbaum

9 McKenna Bell

10 Maryn Gross

11 Carly Hollowell

12 Wintrow Show Pigs

13 Kennedy Swigart

Division III Champion Cross

Johnny King

Division III Reserve Champion Cross

Quizz Herefords

Grand Champion Overall

Jacob Roeth

Reserve Champion

Bryan Miller

3rd Overall

Jonny King

4th Overall

Emma Havenar

5th Overall

Quizz Herefords