Honor roll


Covington High School

COVINGTON — Principal’s list and honor roll students have been named for the fourth quarter at Covington High School.

Principal’s list

Seniors — Sarabeth Anderson, Douglas (Mason) Dilley, Ryan Gengler, Spencer Hogue, Rayna Horner, Sarah Hubbard, Dylan Kelly, Breanna Kimmel, Nathan Lyle, Victoria Lyle, Braden Miller, Legend Patty, Taylor Ray, Joseph Schmelzer, Andrew Slusher.

UVCC — Garrett Kimmel, Tanner Kimmel, Brandon Martin, Alexis Roth.

Juniors — Ian Benedict, Paige Boehringer, Hannah Bordelon, Seth Daly, Makenna Gostomsky, Kyle Grieshop, Gray Harshbarger, Emily Hedrick, Elizabeth Schafer, Samantha Whiteman, Anna Winn.

UVCC — Taylor Ely, Lily Hargrave, Shannon (Shay) Ozanich, Ashlyn Plessinger, Riley Richards, Kayla Scott, Katelyn Staudt.

Sophomores — Josie Crowell, Teague Deaton, Sophia Iddings, Gavin Lutz, Olivia Mohler, Josie Schaurer, Cade Schmelzer, Bailey Tipps, Hailey Weer.

Freshman — Sydney Hogue, Grant Humphrey, Aimee Kerce, Alyssa Kimmel, Tori Quinter, David Robinson, Benjamen Romie, Makenna Santos, Cael Vanderhorst, Autumn (Morgan) Willoughby.

Honor roll

Seniors — Danielle Alexander, Mikenna Baker, Hunter Brumbaugh, Nathaniel (Nathan) Cantrell, Jordan Crowell, Emma Dammeyer, Kelsey Dysinger, Sienna Edwards, Cade Harshbarger, Bryan Miller, Cameron Schilling, Aliya Weer, Madison Wise.

UVCC — Brittany Daniel, Kirsten Fries, Ethan Herron, Bryce Kiser, Zoe Mullen, Michael Retz, Bowen Swank, Dylan Swob.

Juniors — Hunter Alexander, Lauren Christian, Emma Hand, Audrea Herron, Thomas Kuether, Ethan Marialke, Leah Poling, Samuel Pritchard, Caleb Rawson, Sarah Remley, Jami Roth, Jack Shell, Garrett Warner, Madison Williams, Chad Yohey.

UVCC — Parker Dysinger, Mackenzie Gambill, Madisyn Gambill, Emma Kendig, Clark (Aaron) Murray, Sarah Straw, Ian Wilson, Sarah Woods.

Sophomores — Nathan Alexander, Maci Arthur, Marciana Auxier, Hailey Baker, Kirsti Barnes, Hunter Evans, Jesse Fisher, Joseph Franke, Konnor Hill, Elizabeth Kuntz, Alexis Meyer, Brenna Miller, Autumn Rich, Michael Schafer, Winter Sims, Morgan Studebaker, Joshua Wall, Isaiah Wendel, Brayden Wiggins.

Freshman — Trentin Alexander, Kellan Anderson, Jessicah Besecker, Bryson Church, Brian Downing, Abigail (Abby) Fraley, Elizabeth Hedges, Hillary Hoying, Madison Jones, David McCool, Tyler Owens, Nicholas Rawson, Ellery Reck, Avery Rench, Sage Staten, Levi Tilton, Ella Warner, Bethany Weldy.