Fair results — Poultry


Meat Chickens

Lightweight

1 Anna Puthoff

2 Mazelle Reck

3 Mazelle Reck

Class 1

1 Owen Pleiman

2 Taylor Ray

3 Taylor Ray

4 Ella Warner

5 Aaron Jackson

6 Rylee Puthoff

Class 2

1 Hunter Ray

2 Zack Coffman

3 Lainee McMaken

4 Hunter Ray

5 Ann Puthoff

6 Aaron Jackson

7 Wil Puthoff

8 Gabreyelle Lammers

9 Silas Starry

Class 3

1 Morgan Kimmel

2 Lindsey Kimmel

3 Gunner Kimmel

4 Avery Murphy

5 Henry Shuman

6 Austin Shoup

7 Lauryn Lammers

8 Henry Shuman

9 Bradon Murphy

Class 4

1 Britany Oburn

2 Owen Pleiman

3 Bethany Weldy

4 Levi Weldy

5 Levi Weldy

6 Dakota Bashore

7 Ben Gustin III

8 Lily Mumford

Class 5

1 Zack Coffoman

2 Hanna Shafer

3 Lainee McMaken

4 A.J. Schwieterman

5 John Starry

6 Gabryelle Lammers

7 Zechariah VanBuren

8 Braden Zekas

Class 6

1 Trenton Brown

2 Zechariah VanBuren

3 Austin Shoup

4 Alex DiNardo

5 Jackson Shuman

6 Jackson Shuman

7 Dillon Kelley

8 Eli Lammers

Class 7

1 Hanna Shafer

2 Kelci Cooper

3 Kelci Cooper

4 Mallory Bush

5 Dillon Kelley

6 Katalaya Brandenburg

7 William Morris

8 Eli Lammers

Class 8

1 Emaleigh Bush

2 Mallory Bush

3 Ben Gustin III

4 Olive Rhoades

5 Jack Wheelock

6 Jack Wheelock

7 Lily Mumford

Class 9

1 Gavin Miller

2 Trenton Brown

3 Ryan DiNardo

4 Emaleigh Bush

5 Sam Shuman

6 Lauryn Lammers

Class 10

1 Britney Oburn

2 Nate Bailey

3 Lily Mixon

4 Monica Ostendorf

5 Monica Ostendorf

6 Sam Shuman

7 Tyler Bashore

Heavyweight

1 Gavin Miller

2 Nate Bailey

3 Dustin Butts

4 Lily Mixon

5 Olive Rhoades

6 Josie Rhoades

7 Josie Rhoades

8 Dakota Bashore

9 Katalaya Brandenberg

Grand Champion

Morgan Kimmel

Reserve Grand Champion

Britney Oburn Jr. Fair Meat Chickens

Lightweight

1 Anna Puthoff

2 Mazelle Reck

3 Mazelle Reck

Class 1

1 Owen Pleiman

2 Taylor Ray

3 Taylor Ray

4 Ella Warner

5 Aaron Jackson

6 Rylee Puthoff

Class 2

1 Hunter Ray

2 Zack Coffman

3 Lainee McMaken

4 Hunter Ray

5 Ann Puthoff

6 Aaron Jackson

7 Wil Puthoff

8 Gabreyelle Lammers

9 Silas Starry

Class 3

1 Morgan Kimmel

2 Lindsey Kimmel

3 Gunner Kimmel

4 Avery Murphy

5 Henry Shuman

6 Austin Shoup

7 Lauryn Lammers

8 Henry Shuman

9 Bradon Murphy

Class 4

1 Britany Oburn

2 Owen Pleiman

3 Bethany Weldy

4 Levi Weldy

5 Levi Weldy

6 Dakota Bashore

7 Ben Gustin III

8 Lily Mumford

Class 5

1 Zack Coffoman

2 Hanna Shafer

3 Lainee McMaken

4 A.J. Schwieterman

5 John Starry

6 Gabryelle Lammers

7 Zechariah VanBuren

8 Braden Zekas

Class 6

1 Trenton Brown

2 Zechariah VanBuren

3 Austin Shoup

4 Alex DiNardo

5 Jackson Shuman

6 Jackson Shuman

7 Dillon Kelley

8 Eli Lammers

Class 7

1 Hanna Shafer

2 Kelci Cooper

3 Kelci Cooper

4 Mallory Bush

5 Dillon Kelley

6 Katalaya Brandenburg

7 William Morris

8 Eli Lammers

Class 8

1 Emaleigh Bush

2 Mallory Bush

3 Ben Gustin III

4 Olive Rhoades

5 Jack Wheelock

6 Jack Wheelock

7 Lily Mumford

Class 9

1 Gavin Miller

2 Trenton Brown

3 Ryan DiNardo

4 Emaleigh Bush

5 Sam Shuman

6 Lauryn Lammers

Class 10

1 Britney Oburn

2 Nate Bailey

3 Lily Mixon

4 Monica Ostendorf

5 Monica Ostendorf

6 Sam Shuman

7 Tyler Bashore

Heavyweight

1 Gavin Miller

2 Nate Bailey

3 Dustin Butts

4 Lily Mixon

5 Olive Rhoades

6 Josie Rhoades

7 Josie Rhoades

8 Dakota Bashore

9 Katalaya Brandenberg

Grand Champion

Morgan Kimmel

Reserve Grand Champion

Britney Oburn

Market Ducks

Class 1

1 Emaleigh Bush

2 Mallory Bush

3 Alex DeNardo

4 Trenton Brown

5 Michaela Pelaston

6 Nate Bailey

7 Nate Bailey

8 Miles Shuman

Class 2

1 Kamron Paulus

2 Ryan DiNardo

3 Zechariah VanBuren

4 Zechariah VanBuren

5 Trenton Brown

6 Jack Wheelock

Class 3

1 Emaleigh Bush

2 Isabella Hutchinson

3 Mallory Bush

4 Weston Hodge

5 Michaela Pelaston

6 Miles Shuman

7 Rachael Hodge

Class 4

1 Logan Butts

2 Kamron Paulus

3 Jacob Hornberger

4 Isabella Hutchinson

5 Jacob Hornberger

6 Madison Potts

7 Weston Hodge

Grand Champion

Logan Butts

Reserve Grand Champion

Kamron Paulus

Market Turkeys

Single Tom Turkey

Class 1

1 Lainee McMaken

2 Mallory Bush

3 Nate Bailey

4 Cassie Healy

Class 2

1 Ryan DiNardo

2 Emaleigh Bush

3 Sam Shuman

4 Austin Banks

5 Keira Kirby

Class 3

1 Alex DiNardo

2 Trace Lavy

3 Treanna Lavy

4 Hanna Shafer

Class 4

1 Logan Butts

2 Kamron Paulus

3 Jacob Hornberger

4 Isabella Hutchinson

5 Jacob Hornberger

6 Madison Potts

7 Weston Hodge

Tom Turkey Champion

Alex DiNardo

Tom Turkey Reserve Champion

Trace Lavy

Single Hen Turkey

Class 1

1 Mallory Bush

2 Austin Banks

3 Garrett Warner

4 Nate Bailey

Class 2

1 Sam Shuman

2 Cassie Healy

3 Lainee McMaken

4 Emaleigh Bush

Class 3

1 Treanna Lavy

2 Trace Lavy

3 Alex DiNardo

4 Ryan DiNardo

Hen Turkey Champion

Treanna Lavy

Hen Turkey Reserve Champion

Sam Shuman

Overall Grand Champion

Alex DiNardo

Overall Reserve Grand Champion

Treanna Lavy

Poultry Showmanship

Senior Division

1 Emma Bush

2 Austin Banks

Intermediate Division

1 Natalie Gratz

2 Bridgette Paton

3 Bethany

4 Annika Paton

5 Lainee McMaken

6 Cassie Healy

7 Owen Pleiman

Beginner Division

1 James Walsh

2 Emery Deaton

3 Levi Weldy

4 Annabelle Adams

5 Kara Healy

6 John Starry

7 Gus Joseph

8 Elizabeth Norman

9 Monica Ostendorf

10 Silas Starry

11 Evelyn Adams

12 Logan Butts

Poultry Showman of Showmen — Annika Paton

Large Fowl

Pair (cock and hen), 1 year and older

1 Natalie Gratz

2 Madison Potts

3 Zane Barhorst

Pair (cockerel and pullet), less than a year

1 Eli Lammers

2 Lauryn Lammers

3 Braden Zekas

4 Anna Puthoff

5 Bridget Paton

6 Madison Potts

Hen, single bird, 1 year and older

1 Natalie Gratz

2 Gabryelle Lammers

3 Camara Shook

4 Kelci Cooper

5 Kelci Cooper

6 Kelci Cooper

7 Kelci Cooper

8 Zane Barhorst

9 Madison Potts

Pullet, single bird, less than a year

1 Lauryn Lammers

2 Natalie Gratz

3 Natalie Gratz

4 Bridget Paton

5 Bethany Weldy

6 Elisabeth Norman

7 Elisabeth Norman

8 Annika Paton

9 Bridget Paton

10 Natalie Gratz

11 Natalie Gratz

12 Monica Ostendorf

Cock, single bird, 1 year and older

1 Natalie Gratz

2 Gus Joseph

3 Zane Barhorst

4 Madison Potts

5 Emery Deaton

6 Eli Lammers

Cockerel, single bird, less than a year

1 Lauryn Lammers

2 Eli Lammers

3 Bridget Paton

4 Madison Potts

Grand Champion

Natalie Gratz – Class 5

Reserve Grand Champion

Laryn Lammers – Class 4

Bantams

Pair (cock and hen), 1 year and older

1 Michaela Pelaston

2 Lauryn Lammers

3 Gus Joseph

4 Trenton Brown

5 Gabryelle Lammers

6 Keagan Carsey

7 James Walsh

Pair (cockerel and pullet), less than a year

1 Michaela Pelaston

2 Rylee Puthoff

3 Zane Barhorst

4 Zane Barhorst

Hen, single bird, 1 year and older

1 Michaela Pelaston

2 Gus Joseph

3 Tyla Johns

4 Keagan Carsey

5 Logan Butts

6 Evelyn Adams

7 Camara Shook

8 James Walsh

9 Annabelle Adams

10 Gabryelle Lammers

11 James Walsh

12 Gus Joseph

Pullet, single bird, less than a year

1 Tyla Johns

2 Lainee McMaken

3 Michaela Pelaston

4 Zane Barhorst

5 Zane Barhorst

Cock, single bird, 1 year and older

1 Michaela Pelaston

2 Lauryn Lammers

3 Gabryelle Lammers

4 Evelyn Adams

5 Annabelle Adams

6 Williams Johns

7 Keagan Carsey

8 Keagan Carsey

9 Camara Shook

10 Gus Joseph

11 Gus Joseph

12 Emery Deaton

Cockerel, single bird, less than a year

1 William Johns

2 Michaela Pelaston

3 Annika Paton

4 Zane Barhorst

5 Zane Barhorst

Grand Champion

Michaela Pelaston – Class 5

Reserve Grand Champion

Tyla Johns – Class 4

Single Fancy Turkey

1 Bethany Weldy

Grand Champion

Bethany Weldy

Ducks

Pair of Ducks (drake and hen) any age

1 Jacob Hornberger

2 Jacob Hornberger

3 Jacob Hornberger

4 Kaitlyn Hawes

5 Kaitlyn Hawes

6 John Starry

Duck hen, single bird, any age

1 Silas Starry

2 Jacob Hornberger

3 Connor Humphrey

4 Jacob Hornberger

5 Jacob Hornberger

6 Bethany Weldy

7 Connor Humphrey

8 Grant Humphrey

9 Kaitlyn Hawes

10 Kaitlyn Hawes

11 Levi Weldy

12 Grant Humphrey

Duck drake, single bird, any age

1 Jacob Hornberger

2 Jacob Hornberger

3 Jacob Hornberger

4 Kaitlyn Hawes

5 Kaitlyn Hawes

Poultry Bantam Ducks

Pair of Ducks (drake and hen) any age

1 Matthew Fox

2 Kamron Paulus

Duck hen, single bird, any age

1 Kamron Paulus

2 Matthew Fox

3 William Johns

4 Kamron Paulus

5 Kamron Paulus

6 Tyla Johns

Duck drake, single bird, any age

1 Matthew Fox

Grand Champion

Kamron Paulus

Reserve Grand Champion

Matthew Fox

Geese

Pair geese (drake and hen) any age

1 Madison Potts

2 Samantha Hull

Goose hen, single bird, any age

1 Madison Potts

2 Samantha Hull

Goose drake, single bird, any age

1 Madison Potts

2 Samantha Hull

Grand Champion

Madison Potts

Reserve Grand Champion

Samantha Hull

Grand Champion Guineau

Jack Wheelock

Overall Grand Champion

Natalie Gratz

Overall Reserve Grand Champion

Jack Wheelock