Honor roll


Piqua High School

PIQUA — The following students were named to the honor roll, as well as the honorable mention and commended lists, for fourth quarter at Piqua High School:

SENIORS

Honor Roll

Elijah Bloom, Jordan Booker, Savannah Charles, Chloe Clark, Allison Cox, Kaitlyn Evans, Kendra Forness, Ross Geuy, Anthony Grunkemeyer, Morgan Hazeltine, Ashley Ho, Juliya Hsiang, Kayla Jones, Anna Klopfenstein, Ash Kolsky, Kelly McClelland, Bradley McPherson, Bridgette Montgomery, Kelsey Painter, Abigail Parker, Caleb Patton, Gregory Reyes, Aaron Thompson, Corinne Tisher, Maya Vulcan, Shelby Warren, Latejah Wilson.

Honorable Mention

Lauryn Gray, Tristen Cox, Tere Hogston, Nathan Monnin.

Commended

Jaymie Brittingham, Cheyenne Clark, Dylan Cole, Brett Craft, Jonathan Irvin, Harlei Jenkins, Travis Nickel, Jordan Nichols, Kate Sherman, Isabella Shurelds, Allen Scheer-Schrubb, Jennifer Tellez, Willis Young.

JUNIORS

Honor Roll

Cameron Brown, Darby Bupb, Jacob Bushnell, Meredith Butt, Logan Copsey, Brayden Craft, Mya Davis, Katherine Dolder, Makenzie Ellerman, Kylie Emrick, Megan Etherington, Morgan Ford, Madison Guillozet, Sadie Hartzell, Samuel Herndon, Tristan Hostetter, Grace Jennings, Meredith Karn, Ethan Kister, Chloe Koon, Heather Lacey, Brent Lemmon, Chloe Littleton, Haley Michael, Chase Motter, Kaitlin Mullennix, Ashley Peterson, Emily Powell, Leann Price, Mikayla Schaffner, Benjamin Schmiesing, Jade Schneider, Molly Smith, Lauren Williams.

Honorable Mention

Trevor Billet, Benjamen Bynum, Cory Cotrell, Stephanie Davis, Brianna Fuller, Ethan Garland, Amanda George, Casey Graves, Derek Hite, Gabrielle Knouff, Hannah Lambert, Mara Manson, Kassandra McConnell, Jenna Parker, Alexander Phillips, Preston Schaeffer, Cassidi Shelby, Ashtyn Wilson, Kaily Wintrow.

Commended

Katherine Allenbaugh, Abigail Cole, Alysia Collett, James Congdon, Kiersten Cotrell, Alexis Crumpler, Kirstin Ellis, Abigail Gullett, Jason Hampton, Faith King, Mara Lawrence, Kyler Oliver, Kelsey Peters, Nicholas Rigola, Hayden Schrubb, Alexis Seiter, Emily Stacy, Maya Woodruff.

SOPHOMORES

Honor Roll

Kari Addington, Caitlyn Applegate, Tessa Arnett, Katlyn Arthur, Kelsey Bachman, Haleigh Beougher, Molly Brinkman, Ashley Brush, Alyssa Cantrell, James Coots, Mary Craft, Mason Darner, Maddison Fogt, Carmynn Frysinger, Ethan Gevedon, Morgan Hammiel, Paytin Ivey , Dana Jackson, Breyanna Kessler, Matheu Langston, Cade Lyman, Samantha Martin, Maddison McMaken, Hailey McPherson, Nickoah Medley, Makayla Neal, Alisah Richard, Nakkya Ross, Macie Schaffner, Sherilyn Seibert, Skyler Sloan, Destiny Strunk, Kyrie Tipps.

Honorable Mention

Jenay Atkins, Kyra Buchanan, Hailee Ellis, Caleb Fishback, Kraig Hemmert, Jenna Hiser, Austin Jenkins, Julia Karn, Haylee Lavey, Kimora Lee, Shandi Mehaffey, Hunter Miller, David Potts, Christina Rohrer, Jacob Slusher, Christian Starrett, Amber Stillwell, Brennan Toopes, Evelyn Uluiviti, Ulamila Uluiviti, Christopher Wooddell.

Commended

Olivia Ames, Haley Arnett, Brooke Belcher, Claire Bim-Merle, Regan Branson, Austin Castle, Taylor Cavender, Summer Cayton, Triana Collier, Taylor Collum, Shyne Couch, Brandon Cox, Mercedeze Fogt, Gabriel Gilmore, John Grear, Lydia Heidenreich, Micah Karn, Jordan Keebler, Kaylee Lacy, Shelby Lamarr, Kitte Lampe, Gavin Miller, Savanna Moore, Devlin Murphy, Coeby Patton, Katelynn Pence, Tatum Penny, Jordan Philippi, Ethan Pohlschneider, Jac Thiebeau, Grant Toopes, Adrian Tory, Kamryn Trissell, Victoria Williams-Ratliff, Jasamin Young, Cole Young.

FRESHMEN

Honor Roll

Hannah Anderson, Alissa Arnett, Ryan Barr, Baylee Behr, Zoe Blankenship, Skyler Boettiger, Skylar Cain, Manzi Coats, Danielle Detter, Tayvian Elder, Kyla Elliott, Tyler Ferraro, Thomas Fletcher, Zachary Fletcher, Cameron Foster, Tayler Grunkemeyer, Ethan Heidenreich, Jaylen Hensley, Destini Hester, Chasity Hicks, McKenzie Hina, Addelyn Honeycutt, Kierstynn Hutson, Austin Joyal, Alyssa Keeler, Keenan Kelly, Kirstin Kemp, Alexa Knorr-Sullivan, Alivia Knorr-Sullivan, Sierra Koehl, Kyler Kommer, Kristen Lewis, Zane Mason, Victoria McBride, Collin Moore, Crystal Pritchett, Trenton Riley, Jalynne Roberts, Grace Ryan, Savannah Stevens, Lauren Sweetman, Reece Tate, Chase Vaughen, Robert Walker, Dylan Warren, Danielle Widney, Kyle Willcox, Anna Willoughby, Katelin Wintrow, Tylah Yeomans, Katherine Young.

Honorable Mention

Gaven Barnes, Alexa Burns, Casey Curl, Tanner Grise, Jacob Hall, Madison Hazeltine, Evan Hicks, Autumn Jenkins, Nicholas Jess, Nicholas Karnehm, Jenna McKenzie, Lauren Mitchell, Austin Nichols, Audrey Poling, Conor Ratliff, Kayla Schulten, Lori Shaffer, Derek Sheehan, Alexus Suthers, Randy Swabb, Tashaya Tipton, Vasiliki Vlahos, Maeve Vulcan.

Commended

Makayla Barbee, Colin Baugh, Samantha Blair, Lance Darner, Cameron Deal, Jonathan Delanscha, Grace Forness, Tobin Ganger, Johnathon Goings, Emma Grunkemeyer, Ethan Hammer, Riley Hill, Marshall Hollis, Lilly Kendall, Makeegen Kuhn, Carter Landers, Kryzel, McDade, Meakenzie Neeland, Riley Nelson, Avery Payton, Rikki Ramirez, Jacob Schneider, Rakaela Smith, Weston Stahl, Garret Strevell, Makenzie Taylor, Iverson Ventura, Dakota Ward, Cheyenne Webber, Cooper Wemmer, Andreana White, Melissa Wright.