Winter Sports Schedules


Lily Stewart, 40, drives to the hoop.


PIQUA

Boys Basketball

Dec. 1, WAPAKONETA

Dec. 8, at Vandalia-Butler

Dec. 9, at Milton-Union

Dec. 12, TIPPECANOE

Dec. 15, SIDNEY (varsity only)

Dec. 19, at Greenville

Dec. 28, BIG CLASSIC

Dec. 29, BIG CLASSIC

Jan. 5, at Trotwood-Madison

Jan. 6, ST. MARYS

Jan. 9, at West Carrollton

Jan. 13, at Elida

Jan. 19, NORTHMONT

Jan. 23, at Fairborn

Jan. 26, TROY

Jan. 27, STEBBINS

Jan. 30, VANDALIA-BUTLER

Feb. 2, at Tippecanoe

Feb. 6, XENIA

Feb. 9, at Sidney

Feb. 13, GREENVILLE

Feb. 16, at Troy

Girls Basketball

Nov. 24, at Fairlawn

Nov. 26, at Troy Christian

Dec. 2, at Bellefontaine

Dec. 4, at Urbana

Dec. 6, VANDALIA-BUTLER

Dec. 9, TIPPECANOE

Dec. 15, SIDNEY

Dec. 16, GREENVILLE

Dec. 20, at Troy

Dec. 28, at Graham

Jan. 3, TROTWOOD-MADISON

Jan. 6, WEST CARROLLTON

Jan. 10, at Xenia

Jan. 17, at Northmont

Jan. 20, FAIRBORN

Jan. 22, BETHEL

Jan. 24, at Stebbins

Jan. 27, at Vandalia-Butler

Jan. 31, at Tippecanoe

Feb. 3, at Sidney

Feb. 7, at Greenville

Feb. 10, TROY

Boys/Girls Bowling

Nov. 21, NEWTON

Nov. 28, at Miamisburg

Dec. 9, at GWOC Preseason

Dec. 13, TROTWOOD-MADISON

Dec. 14, WEST CARROLLTON

Dec. 16, at WSU Collegiate Challenge

Dec. 19, STEBBINS (boys only)

Dec. 20, STEBBINS (girls only)

Dec. 21,, XENIA

Jan. 4, FAIRBORN

Jan. 5, at Tippecanoe

Jan. 9, VANDALIA-BUTLER

Jan. 15, at Pioneer Classic

Jan. 19, at Sidney

Jan. 20, at Pirate Challenge

Jan. 22, at Greenville

Jan. 23, GREENVILLE

Jan. 25, at Troy

Jan. 29, at Vandalia-Butler

Feb. 1, TIPPECANOE

Feb. 6, SIDNEY

Feb. 7, MIAMISBURG

Feb. 13, TROY

Feb. 17, at GWOC Postseason

Boys/Girls Swimming

Dec. 8, at Troy, 6 p.m.

Dec. 9, at Vandalia-Butler Invitational

Dec. 16, MIAMI EASt

Jan. 6, at Sidney

Jan. 20, at Miamisburg

Jan. 27, at GWOC North

Feb. 1, at GWOC Finals

Feb. 3, at Carroll Invitational

Wrestling

Dec. 8-9, at Edgewood Invitational

Dec. 13, at Wayne Tri

Dec. 20, at Sidney (with JH)

Dec. 29-30, at West Jefferson Invitational

Jan. 5-6, at Fairfield Invitational

Jan. 10, WAYNE/TECUMSEH/STEBBINS

Jan. 26-27, at Ben Logan Invitational

Feb. 3, at Washington Courth House Invitational

Feb. 9-10, at GWOC

Feb. 16, at Greenvillle Quad

BRADFORD

Boys Basketball

Dec. 1, MIDDLETOWN CHRISTIAN

Dec. 2, at Fairlawn

Dec. 5, RIVERSIDE

Dec. 8, at Miami East

Dec. 15, COVINGTON

Dec. 16, MIAMI VALLEY SCHOOL

Dec. 19, at Bethel

Dec. 22, at Ansonia

Jan. 2, at Marion Local

Jan. 5, TRI-VILLAGE

Jan. 9, NEWTON

Jan. 12, at Mississinawa Valley

Jan. 19, FRANKLIN MONROE

Jan. 20, PARKWAY

Jan. 27, at Temple Christian

Feb. 2, at Arcanum

Feb. 3, at Lehman Catholic

Feb. 6, TWIN VALLEY SOUTH

Feb. 9, at Tri-County North

Feb. 10, at Newton

Feb. 13, HOUSTON

Feb. 16, NATIONAL TRAIL

Girls Basketball

Nov. 24, at Annie Oakley tournament

Nov. 25, at Annie Oakley tournament

Nov. 30, ANSONIA

Dec. 4, at Covington

Dec. 7, BETHEL

Dec. 9, NEWTON

Dec. 16, MIAMI EAST

Dec. 19, NORTHRIDGE

Dec. 21, at National Trail

Dec. 28, TRI-COUNTY NORTH

Jan. 4, at Twin Valley South

Jan. 6, ST. HENRY

Jan. 9, at Fairlawn

Jan. 11, ARCNAUM

Jan. 13, at Houston

Jan. 18, at Franklin Monroe

Jan. 25, MISSISSINAWA VALLEY

Jan. 30, at Brookville

Feb. 1, at Newton

Feb. 6, at Lehman Catholic

Feb. 8, at Tri-Village

Feb. 15, RIVERSIDE

COVINGTON

Boys Basketball

Dec. 8, FRANKLIN MONROE

Dec. 9, VERSAILLES

Dec. 12, at Newton (varsity only)

Dec. 15, at Bradford

Dec. 16, ANNA

Dec. 19, ARCANUM

Dec. 22, TWIN VALLEY SOUTH

Dec. 28, at BIG Classic

Dec. 29, at BIG Classic

Jan. 2, at Milton-Union

Jan. 5, at Tri-County North

Jan. 9, at National Trail

Jan. 12, MIAMI EAST

Jan. 13, at New Bremen

Jan. 19, FAIRLAWN

Jan. 20, HOUSTON

Jan. 26, at Bethel

Feb. 2, ANSONIA

Feb. 3, at Coldwater

Feb. 6, at Tri-Village

Feb. 9, NEWTON

Feb. 16, at Mississinawa Valley

Girls Basketball

Nov. 24, at Houston

Nov. 25, FAIRLAWN

Nov. 30, at Twin Valley South

Dec. 2, at Versailles

Dec. 4, BRADFORD (JV is two quarters)

Dec. 7, at Arcanum

Dec. 12, at Newton (varsity only)

Dec. 18, at Franklin Monroe (JV is two quarters)

Dec. 21, MISSISSINAWA VALLEY

Dec. 27, SPRINGFIELD SHAWNEE

Dec. 30, at Troy

Jan. 4, TRI-VILLAGE

Jan. 8, at Milton-Union

Jan. 11, at Ansonia

Jan. 13, BETHEL

Jan. 16, at Russia

Jan. 18, GREENVILLE

Jan. 20, NEWTON

Jan. 25, at Miami East

Jan. 27, JACKSON CENTER

Feb. 1, NATIONAL TRAIL

Feb. 8, TRI-COUNTY NORTH

Wrestling

Dec. 1-2, at Northeastern Invitational

Dec. 5, VERSAILLES

Dec. 16, at Versailles Invitational

Dec. 20, MIAMI EAST

Dec. 27-28, at GMVWA Holiday

Jan. 6, at Troy Invitational

Jan. 10, COVINGTON QUAD

Jan. 18, at Coldwater tri

Jan. 24, OHSAA Team Duals

Jan. 26-27, at LCC Invitational

Feb. 3, EATON

Feb. 10, COVINGTON DUALS

HOUSTON

Boys Basketball

Dec. 1, at Russia

Dec. 8, ANNA

Dec. 9, FRANKLIN MONROE

Dec. 15, at Botkins

Dec. 16, ANSONIA

Dec. 19, FAIRLAWN

Dec. 22, at Fort Loramie

Dec. 29, at Minster

Jan. 5, JACKSON CENTER

Jan. 6, at Troy Christian

Jan. 12, RUSSIA

Jan. 13, at Newton

Jan. 19, at Anna

Jan. 20, at Covington

Jan. 23, LEHMAN CATHOLIC

Jan. 26, BOTKINS

Jan. 30, at Fairlawn

Feb. 2, FORT LORAMIE

Feb. 3, RIVERSIDE

Feb. 10, at Mississinawa Valley

Feb. 13, at Bradford

Feb. 16, at Jackson Center

Girls Basketball

Nov. 24, COVINGTON

Nov. 28, at Russia

Nov. 30, at New Bremen

Dec. 2, ANNA

Dec. 5, at New Knoxville

Dec. 9, at Botkins

Dec. 11, TRI-VILLAGE

Dec. 16, FAIRLAWN

Dec. 21, at Fort Loramie

Dec. 28, at Lehman Catholic

Jan. 6, JACKSON CENTER

Jan. 8, at Franklin Monroe

Jan. 11, RUSSIA

Jan. 13, BRADFORD

Jan. 16, RIVERSIDE

Jan. 18, at Anna

Jan. 20, BOTKINS

Jan. 25, at Fairlawn

Jan. 29, at Newton

Feb. 1, FORT LORAMIE

Feb. 5, MISSISSINAWA VALLEY

Feb. 8, at Jackson Center

LEHMAN CATHOLIC

Boys Basketball

Dec. 1, JACKSON CENTER

Dec. 2, NEWTON

Dec. 15, at Marion Elgin

Dec. 16, at Lima Central Catholic

Dec. 20, at Minster

Dec. 22, WAYNESFIELD-GOSHEN

Dec. 28, at BIG Classic

Dec. 29, at BIG Classic

Jan. 5, RIVERSIDE

Jan. 6, at Parkway

Jan. 12, at Upper Scioto Valley

Jan. 13, MISSISSINAWA VALLEY

Jan. 19, HARDIN NORTHERN

Jan. 20, SIDNEY

Jan. 23, at Houston

Jan. 26, at Ridgemont

Feb. 2, at Anna

Feb. 3, BRADFORD

Feb. 9, LIMA PERRY

Feb. 10, MIAMI EAST

Feb. 16, at Temple Christian

Feb. 17, at Fairlawn

Girls Basketball (Partial Schedule)

Nov. 25, SIDNEY

Nov. 28, LEGACY CHRISTIAN

Nov. 30, CATHOLIC CENTRAL

Dec. 14, MARION ELGIN

Dec. 18, at Fairlawn

Dec. 21, at Waynesfield-Goshen

Dec. 28, HOUSTON

Jan. 6, NEW KNOXVILLE

Jan. 11, UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY

Jan. 18, at Hardin Northern

Jan. 25, RIDGEMONT

Jan. 30, at Troy Christian

Feb. 1, at Anna

Feb. 3, ARCANUM

Feb. 6, BRADFORD

Feb. 8, at Lima Perry

Feb. 10, INDIAN LAKE

Wrestling

Dec. 9, at Lancer Invitational

Dec. 16, at Versailles Invitational

Dec. 23, at Parkway Invitational

Jan. 6, at Plymouth Invitational

Jan. 10, at Trotwood-Madison

Jan. 13, at Lima Invitational

Jan. 26-27, at Ben Logan Invitational

Feb. 10, at Covington Duals

MIAMI EAST

Boys Basketball

Dec. 1, NORTHWESTERN

Dec. 2, at West Liberty-Salem

Dec. 8, BRADFORD

Dec. 9, GRAHAM

Dec. 15, at Arcanum

Dec. 16, MILTON-UNION

Dec. 19, at Twin Valley South

Dec. 22, TRI-COUNTY NORTH

Dec. 29, at Versailles

Jan. 5, NATIONAL TRAIL

Jan. 6, RIVERSIDE

Jan. 12, at Covington

Jan. 13, TROY CHRISTIAN

Jan. 19, BETHEL

Jan. 20, ANNA

Jan. 26, at Ansonia

Jan. 27, at Fairlawn

Feb. 2, TRI-VILLAGE

Feb. 6, at Newton

Feb. 9, MISSISSINAWA VALLEY

Feb. 10, at Lehman Catholic

Feb. 16, at Franklin Monroe

Girls Basketball

Nov. 24, at Skeeter Classic

Nov. 25, at Skeeter Classic

Nov. 29, TIPPECANOE

Nov. 30, at Tri-County North

Dec. 2, at West Liberty-Salem

Dec. 7, TWIN VALLEY SOUTH

Dec. 9, VERSAILLES

Dec. 14, ARCANUM

Dec. 16, at Bradford

Dec. 21, FRANKLIN MONROE

Dec. 23, at Troy

Dec. 30, ANNA

Jan. 4, NEWTON

Jan. 8, URBANA

Jan. 11, at Tri-Village

Jan. 13, ANSONIA

Jan. 18, at Bethel

Jan. 25, COVINGTON

Jan. 27, at Fort Loramie

Jan. 30, at Mississiawa Valley

Feb. 8, at National Trail

Feb. 10, NORTHWESTERN

Swimming/Diving

Dec. 2, at Bellbrook Invitational

Dec. 9, at Greenon Invitational

Dec. 16, at Piqua

Dec. 17, at Wayne

Jan. 6, at Shawnee Invitational

Jan. 13-14, at Southwest Classic

Jan. 18, at Troy Christian tri

Jan. 20, at Tippecanoe

Jan. 27, at Waynesville

Feb. 3, at Carroll Invitational

Wrestling

Dec. 2, at Findlay Duals

Dec. 13 at Vandalia Quad

Dec. 16, at Tippecanoe Invitational

Dec. 19, at Versailles

Dec. 20, at Covington

Dec. 27-28, at Medina Invitational

Jan. 3, MECHANICSBURG

Jan. 6, at Troy Invitational

Jan. 13, at Western Brown Invitational

Jan. 17, NORTHWESTERN

Jan. 24, OHSAA Team Duals

Jan. 26-27, at LCC Invitational

Jan. 31, TECUMSEH

Feb. 2, at Beavercreek

Feb. 10, at Covington Duals

NEWTON

Boys Basketball

Dec. 2, at Lehman Catholic

Dec. 5, at Russia

Dec. 8, ANSONIA

Dec. 12, COVINGTON (varsity only)

Dec. 15, at Tri-Village

Dec. 16, LEGACY CHRISTIAN

Dec. 19, at Milton-Union

Dec. 22, MISSISSINAWA VALLEY

Jan. 5, FRANKLIN MONROE

Jan. 6, BOTKINS

Jan. 9, at Bradford

Jan. 12, ARCNAUM

Jan. 13, HOUSTON

Jan. 19, at Twin Valley South

Jan. 20, at Fairlawn

Jan. 26, TRI-COUNTY NORTH

Jan. 30, at Dixie

Feb. 2, at National Trail

Feb. 6, MIAMI EAST

Feb. 9, at Covington

Feb. 10, BRADFORD

Feb. 16, at Bethel

Girls Basketball

Nov. 24, at Milton-Union

Nov. 30, at Mississinawa Valley

Dec. 4, RUSSIA

Dec. 9, at Bradford

Dec. 12, COVINGTON (varsity only)

Dec. 14, TRI-VILLAGE

Dec. 16, at Ansonia

Dec. 21, BETHEL

Dec. 28, FAIRLAWN

Dec. 30, at Dixie

Jan. 4, at Miami East

Jan. 8, at Tri-County North

Jan. 11, NATIONAL TRAIL

Jan. 18, TWIN VALLEY SOUTH

Jan. 20, at Covington

Jan. 23, NORTHWESTERN

Jan. 25, at Arcanum

Jan. 29, HOUSTON

Feb. 1, BRADFORD

Feb. 3, at Marion Local

Feb. 8, at Franklin Monroe

Feb. 10, GRAHAM

Boys/Girls Bowling

Nov. 21, at Piqua

Nov. 27, at Miami Valley

Nov. 29, at Tippecanoe

Dec. 4, VALLEY VIEW

Dec. 14, LIMA SHAWNEE

Dec. 18, at Legacy Christian

Jan. 6, at Miamisburg Invitational

Jan. 16, LEGACY CHRISTIAN

Jan. 18, at Valley View

Jan. 23, TIPPECANOE

Jan. 29, MIAMI VALLEY

RUSSIA

Boys Basketball

Dec. 1, HOUSTON

Dec. 2, at St. Henry

Dec. 5, NEWTON

Dec. 8, at Jackson Center

Dec. 9, at Arcanum

Dec. 16, at Riverside

Dec. 18, ANNA

Dec. 22, at Botkins

Dec. 27, MINSTER

Dec. 29, FAIRLAWN

Jan. 5, at Fort Loramie

Jan. 12, at Houston

Jan. 19, JACKSON CENTER

Jan,. 27, VERSAILLES

Jan. 30, at Anna

Feb. 2, BOTKINS

Feb. 3, at Ansonia

Feb. 9, at Fairlawn

Feb. 10, DELPHOS JEFFERSON

Feb. 16, FORT LORAMIE

Feb. 17, at Marion Local

Girls Basketball

Nov. 24, SIDNEY

Nov. 28, HOUSTON

Dec. 2, at Jackson Center

Dec. 4, at Newton

Dec. 9, at Marion Local

Dec. 12, NEW KNOXVILLE

Dec. 16, ANNA

Dec. 21, at Botkins

Dec. 23, MINSTER

Dec. 30, VERSAILLES

Jan. 4, FAIRLAWN

Jan. 6, at Fort Loramie

Jan. 9, at St. Marys

Jan. 11, at Houston

Jan. 16, COVINGTON

Jan. 18, JACKSON CENTER

Jan. 22, TRI-VILLAGE

Jan. 25, at Anna

Feb. 1, BOTKINS

Feb. 3, at Fairlawn

Feb. 6, at Arcanum

Feb. 8, FORT LORAMIE

VERSAILLES

Boys Basketball

Dec. 2, CELINA

Dec. 8, Delphos St. John’s

Dec. 9, at Covington

Dec. 12, at Chaminade-Julienne

Dec. 15, at New Bremen

Dec. 23, TIPPECANOE

Dec. 27, at Anna

Dec. 29, MIAMI EAST

Jan. 5, PARKWAY

Jan. 6, at Franklin Monroe

Jan. 9, FORT LORAMIE

Jan. 12, at Marion Local

Jan. 14, vs. Sidney

Jan. 16, at Lima Central Catholic

Jan. 19, FORT RECOVERY

Jan. 26, at Minster

Jan. 27, at Russia

Feb. 2, NEW KNOXVILLE

Feb. 6, VANDALIA-BUTLER

Feb. 9, at St. Henry

Feb. 16, at Coldwater

Feb. 17, GREENVILLE

Girls Basketball

Nov. 24, at Tri-Village tournament

Nov. 25, at Tri-Village tournament

Nov. 30, COLDWATER

Dec. 2, COVINGTON

Dec. 5, at Arcanum

Dec. 7, at Delphos St. John’s

Dec. 9, at Miami East

Dec. 14, NEW BREMEN

Dec. 16, at Lima Bath

Dec. 23, FORT LORAMIE

Dec. 28, at Anna

Dec. 30, at Russia

Jan. 4, at Parkway

Jan. 6, TIPPECANOE

Jan. 11, MARION LOCAL

Jan. 18, at Fort Recovery

Jan. 20, CELINA

Jan. 25, MINSTER

Jan. 30, WEST LIBERTY-SALEM

Feb. 1, at New Knoxville

Feb. 8, ST. HENRY

Feb. 10, JACKSON CENTER

Boys Bowling

Nov. 11, at Minster Singles Tournament

Nov. 18, vs. Wapakoneta

Nov. 25, vs. Lima Shawnee

Nov. 28, vs. Russia

Dec. 2, at Kickoff Classic

Dec. 8, TROY

Dec. 9, vs. Mississinawa Valley

Dec. 16, MINSTER

Dec. 23, vs. Marion Local

Dec. 30, vs. Ansonia

Jan. 6, vs. St. Henry

Jan. 11, vs. Fort Loramie

Jan. 13, COLDWATER

Jan. 15, at Pioneer Classic

Jan. 27, vs. New Bremen

Feb. 3, vs. Fort Recovery

Feb. 10, Rolloffs

Girls Bowling

Nov. 11, at Minster Singles Tournament

Nov. 18, at Celina

Nov. 25, vs. Lima Shawnee

Dec. 2, at Kickoff Classic

Dec. 8, TROY

Dec. 9, vs. Ansonia

Dec. 16, COLDWATER

Dec. 23, vs. Fort Recovery

Dec. 30, at Minster

Jan. 6, vs. New Bremen

Jan. 13, MISSISSINAWA VALLEY

Jan. 15, at Pioneer Classic

Jan. 27, vs. Russia

Feb. 3, vs. Fort Loramie

Feb. 10, Rolloffs

Swimming

Dec. 1, at Tippecanoe tri

Dec. 2, at Celina Sprint Meet

Dec. 9, at Trotwood Invitational

Dec. 15, at Greenville Tri

Dec. 16, at Vandalia-Butler Invitational

Dec. 30, at Lima Holiday Invitational

Jan. 6, at Jay County Invitational

Jan 13-14, at Southwest Classic

Jan. 20, at Bellbrook

Jan. 27, at Coldwater Invitational

Feb. 3, at Tippecanoe Relay Meet

Wrestling

Dec. 2, at McCracken Duals

Dec. 5, at Covington

Dec. 7, at Centerville Tri

Dec. 12, at Greenville

Dec. 16, VERSAILLES DUALS

Dec. 19, MIAMI EAST

Dec. 23, at Parkway Invitational

Dec. 27-28, at GMVWA Holiday

Jan. 4, at Bellefontaine Tri

Jan. 6, at Valley View Invitational

Jan. 9, at Brookville Invitational

Jan. 12-13, at Oregon Clay Invitational

Jan. 18, at Vandalia-Butler

Jan. 20, at Comet Classic

Feb. 3, at Mac Double Dual

Feb. 13, TIPPECANOE

Lily Stewart, 40, drives to the hoop.
http://www.dailycall.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/30/2017/11/web1_stewart.jpgLily Stewart, 40, drives to the hoop.