This Week in Prep Sports


FOOTBALL

Friday

Piqua at West Carrollton, 7 p.m.

Lehman Catholic at Ridgemont, 7 p.m.

Bradford at Arcanum, 7:30 p.m.

Covington at Tri-County North, 7:30 p.m.

Miami East at Fort Loramie, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Versailles at Delphos St. John’s 7 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Tuesday

Houston, Versailles at Fort Loramie Invitational

Wednesday

Piqua Invitational

Saturday

Piqua at Graham Invitational

Bradford, Covington, Houston, Miami East, Newton, Russia, Versailles at Cedarville Friendship Invitational

BOYS GOLF

Monday

Russia at Piqua

Twin Valley South at Bradford

Covington boys at Newton

Sidney at Houston

Riverside at Lehman

Miami East at Bethel

Versailles at Coldwater

Tuesday

Piqua at Troy

Bethel at Bradford

Ansonia boys at Covington

St. Henry at Houston

Troy Christian at Lehman

National Trail at Newton

Thursday

Bradford at Arcanum

Franklin Monroe boys at Covington

Houston, Russia at SCAL

Miami East at National Trail

Newton at Mississinawa Valley

Delphos St. John’s at Versailles

Saturday

Houston at Fort Loramie

Russia, Versailles at Jordan Moeller

GIRLS GOLF

Monday

Coldwater at Versailles

Tuesday

Tri-Village at Covington

Wednesday

Covington at Piqua

Miami East at National Trail

Thursday

Piqua at Northmont

Franklin Monroe at Covington

Delphos St. John’s at Versailles

BOYS SOCCER

Tuesday

Stebbins at Piqua

Lehman at Spencerville

West Liberty-Salem at Miami East

Franklin Monroe at Newton

Friday

Legacy Christian at Newton

Saturday

Piqua at Miami East

GIRLS SOCCER

Tuesday

Spencerville at Lehman

Franklin Monroe at Newton

Wednesday

Piqua at Stebbins

Thursday

Delphos St. John’s at Lehman

National Trail at Miami East

Saturday

Vandalia-Butler at Piqua

Lehman at Miami East

GIRLS TENNIS

Monday

Urbana at Piqua

Catholic Central at Lehman

Tuesday

Piqua at Tippecanoe

Wednesday

Lehman at Shawnee

Thursday

Piqua at Sidney

Lehman at Bellefontaine

Saturday

Lehman at MVTCA Coaches Cup

VOLLEYBALL

Monday

Versailles at Celina

Tuesday

West Carrollton at Piqua

National Trail at Bradford

Covington at Mississinawa Valley

St. Henry at Lehman

Miami East at Franklin Monroe

Newton at Bethel

Fairlawn at Russia

Thursday

Piqua at Xenia

Bradford at Miami East

Franklin Monroe at Covington

Jackson Center at Houston

Lehman at Upper Scioto Valley

Ansonia at Newton

Russia at Fort Loramie

Versailles at Marion Local

Saturday

Houston at Sidney Tri

Catholic Central at Lehman

Casstown Clash at Miami East

Troy at Versailles