Newton Local Schools

PLEASANT HILL — Newton School has named honor students for the third grading period of the 2016-17 school year.

Principal’s list, All A’s

Seventh grade — Hannah Beidelman, McKenna Downing, Ashley Evans, Camryn Gleason, Olivia Michalke, Clint Shellenberger, Colin Tackett

Eighth grade — Ashlyn Deeter, Regina Mikalauskas, Tristan Stanhope, Crile Staudt, Jaden Stine, Andrew Whittaker

Ninth grade — Kim Laughman, Curt Shellenberger, Cameron Stine

Tenth grade — Gabriella Clingman, Halli Gipe, Madison Hildebrand, Chet Jamison, Michaela Kirk, Alyssa Rapp, Britton Schauer, Allison Stookey

Eleventh grade — Francesca Amadio, Macy Flanary, Rachel Kirk, Paiton Miller, Haley Pack, Haley Stine, Ashley Vance

Twelfth grade — Kassidi Alexander, Grant Bayer, Holly Bucholtz, Emily Diehl, Eden Harbour, Catherine Kauffman, Emily Kauffman, Kaylee Kesler, Jackson Riffle, Tori Saunders, Jack Yoder

Honor roll, All A’s & B’s, No C’s

Seventh grade — Ethan Avey, Lane Bayer, Deanna Bucholtz, Ely Cook, Madalynn Hughes, Kristen Lucente, Josie Marple, Laci Miller, Molly Norman, Chandler Peters, Nickolas Reish, Quentin Smith, Brock Thiesing, Ethan Via, Hailey Whitacre, Clark Yoder

Eighth grade — Haley Abrams, Natalee Carlin, Marissa Deeter, Mia Dunlevy, Kailey Heisey, Mackenzie Knupp, Jacob Moore, Addison Peters, Videline Peters, Rylie Resides, Sarah Robbins, Bella Saunders, John Willoughby

Ninth grade — Drew Bayer, Thomas Brunswick, Cameron Caldwell, Kara Chaney, Brooke Deeter, Breanna Eads, Sean Gaston, Jeriah Hinten, Corrin Luedeke, Samuel Tackett

Tenth grade — Anna Baker, Alaina Deeter, Nicolas Lesley, Ryan Mollette, Erin Norman, Garrett Peters, Morgan Robbins, Charlie Walker

Eleventh grade — Marcy Alexander, Mason Dilbone, Kylee Fisher, Josh Houk, Jon Laughman, Treanna Lavy, Athan Matthews, Tatum McBride, Kristen Rappold, Layla Robbins, Hannah Testerman, Matt Willey, Anna Wolfe

Twelfth grade — Ashley Anthony, Milan Bess, Nicholas Carlin, Nelson Clymer, Seth Courtney, Troy Denlinger, Austin Evans, Dakota Gillette, Rhett Gipe, Chloe Hunsbarger, Brittney Koble, Morgan Miller, Audrey Neal, Winsdor Rapp, Abby Webb, Blaire Wehrley