Honor Roll


CASSTOWN — Miami East High School has announced the names of its principal’s list, high honor roll and honor roll students for the second quarter of the 2017-18 school year.

Freshmen

Principal’s List — Andrew Bevan, Pamela Casner, Paetyn Greve, Kyle Kidman, Sophia Markley, Cyrena McAdams, Bridget Paton, Kara Riley, Dillon Taynor, Cody Webb, Lauren Wright.

High Honor Roll — Sarah Blocher, Anna Broerman, Cara Budd, Olivia Carpenter, Zebadiah Cornett, Daniel Davis, Leah Frazier, Cadence Gross, Morgan Hamby, Rori Hunley, Katlyn Jackson, Rachel Moran, Morgan Nosker, Cora Purves, Annie Richters, Riley Rush, Hunter Triplett, Isabella Waite, Matthew Wick.

Honor Roll — Arielle Barnes, Elizabeth Bennett, Adam Bensman, Steven Caudill, Abigail Covault, John Demmitt, Lanie Fields, Brayden Ingle, Caleb Lozano, Justin Maxwell, Meadow Powers, Rylee Puthoff, Camden Richter, James Sutherly, Cassidy Walker, Jonah Wolf

Sophomores

Principal’s List — Jonah Brautigam, Alexander Callahan, Tyler Fetters, Gretchen Frock, Nichole Hood, Levi Marcum.

High Honor Roll — Emily Adkins, Paige Blauvelt, Kelsea Drake, Hunter Gross, Faith Hammond, Gabrielle Hawkins, Alex Hayes, James Horne, Sophia Jacomet, Kearsten Kirby, Aaron Lawrence, Paige Lawson, Keagan Mahan, David Osting, Neil Pohl, Katherine Pottorf, Jamie Rowley, Aiden Waite, Rylee Whitt.

Honor Roll — Michael Bair, Ethin Bendickson, Brendon Bertsch, Kelly Buck, Madison Calvert, Lauren Fisher, Brian Green, Korey Lauck, Angelique LeMaster, Nicholas LeValley, Annelise Logan, Alyssa Loughman, Daniel McCourt, Sylvia Mitchell, Josiah Oiler, Kirsten Overholser, Kaitlyn Rohrbach, Elizabeth Scott, Wyatt Selhorst, Tyler Stapleton, Chloee Thomas.

Juniors

Principal’s List — Alyssa Anderson, Bailey Buck, Marie Cook, Julia Dickman, Gregory Fisher, Caitlyn Harris, Chloe Holicki, Ashlyn Monnin, Seth Redick, Erica Ritchea.

High Honor Roll — Andrew Austerman, Gregory Austerman, Elizabeth G. Bair, Alivia Bevan, Jacob Calvert, Sydney Chaney, Arianna Counts, Chelsea Cremeens, Brenden Dalton, Colt Frazier, Brennon Green, Whitley Gross, Morgan Haney, Robert Heim, Karli Jacobs, Devin Karnehm, Marissa Kearns, Amber Kinnison, Nicholas Kleiner, Maci Krites, Jarod Lay, Ivy LeMaster, Grace McCalister, Michael Miller, Samantha Moore, Savannah Nehring, Anna Puthoff, Braden Redick, Lance Rohrbach, Macie Schaffner, Caleb Snyder, Marie Staton, Brailyn Tarcea, Mackenzie Varady, Matthew Welker, Joshua Whitt, Sarah Williams, Alexander Zapadka.

Honor Roll — Kylie Blair, Justin Brown, Keagan Carsey, Jessica Copeland, Oliver Edmondson, Tabitha Fisher, Ian Gengler, Gavin Horne, William Hudson II, Zachery Kowalak, Javin Lipscomb, Gabrielle Lozano, Morgan Moreland, Madysen Osborne, Jacob Qvick, Jayna Randall, Adrianna Santellanes-Contini, Spencer Selhorst, Alexandria Shore, Dakota Smith, Emily Swindell, Ryan Teale, Seth Teeters, Emma Vallery, Vincent Villella, Laci Wells, Connor Wilson.

Seniors

Principal’s List — Jacob Brown, Zachary Gordon, Logan Hayes, Stella Hazel, Erica Justice, Kaitlyn Mack, Christine Marlow, Emily Rowley, John Savini, Emily Thimmes

High Honor Roll — Hailey Baker, Devin Brower, Kathleen Christensen, LeeAnn Cook, Haley Demmitt, Bronte Flora, Taylor Frawley, Carynne Gross, Samantha Hawkins, Rachael Hodge, Abby Horne, Alexander Isbrandt, Dawson Kingrey, Katelynn Macy, Destiny McCourt, Cecelia Moore, Jonni Parker, Meredith Richters, Miranda Rike, Amber Robinson, Jack Runner, Mikayla Schaffner, Zane Strubler, Jackson Tucker, Mason Waite, Hailey Weaver, Lindsey Yingst

Honor Roll — Chaela Barnthouse, Taton Bertsch, Macy Fellers, Caitlin Fryman, Jacob Goins, Aelainia Harmon, Kyndall Hellyer, Dalton King, Bailey Miller, Madison Moore, Logan Poston, Graham Shore, Brandon Wilson

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU