Miami East High School Honor Roll


CASSTOWN — Miami East High School has announced the names of its principal’s list, high honor roll and honor roll students for the first quarter of the 2017-18 achool year.

Freshmen

• Principal’s List: Olivia Carpenter, Daniel Davis, Paetyn Greve, Kyle Kidman, Sophia Markley, Cyrena McAdams, Bridget Paton, Cora Purves, Rylee Puthoff, Kara Riley, Dillon Taynor, Hunter Triplett, Isabella Waite, Cody Webb, Matthew Wick

• High Honor Roll: Arielle Barnes, Andrew Bevan, Sarah Blocher, Anna Broerman, Cara Budd, Pamela Casner, Zebadiah Cornett, Leah Frazier, Carter Gilbert, Cadence Gross, Morgan Hamby, Rori Hunley, Katlyn Jackson, Tyler Kirby, Tyler Laycox, Justin Maxwell, Morgan Nosker, Camden Richter, Annie Richters, Riley Rush, Lauren Wright

• Honor Roll: Erin Baker, Elizabeth Bennett, Adam Bensman, Abigail Covault, John Demmitt, Arianna Hall, Brayden Ingle, Sierra Kinnison, Caleb Lozano, Gabriel Olivares, Sydney Preston, Grace Slone, James Sutherly, Ethan Swindell, Blake Wittenmyer, Jonah Wolf, Samuel Zapadka

Sophomores

• Principal’s List: Jonah Brautigam, Tyler Fetters, Gretchen Frock, Levi Marcum

• High Honor Roll: Emily Adkins, Alexander Callahan, Kelsea Drake, Brian Green, Hunter Gross, Gabrielle Hawkins, Alex Hayes, Nichole Hood, James Horne, Sophia Jacomet, Karley Kinard, Korey Lauck, Aaron Lawrence, Paige Lawson, Keagan Mahan, Sylvia Mitchell, David Osting, Neil Pohl, Jamie Rowley, Wyatt Selhorst, Chloee Thomas, Aiden Waite, Rylee Whitt

• Honor Roll: Elizabeth Bair, Michael Bair, Brendon Bertsch, Kelly Buck, Madison Calvert, Lauren Fisher, Faith Hammond, Logan Huffgarden, Kearsten Kirby, Angelique LeMaster, Alyssa Loughman, Hunter Maggert, Daniel McCourt, Camryn Miller, Kirsten Overholser, Katherine Pottorf, Kaitlyn Rohrbach, Elizabeth Scott, Destiney Sizemore, Aliegha Ulsh

Juniors

• Principal’s List: Alyssa Anderson, Bailey Buck, Marie Cook, Brenden Dalton, Gregory Fisher, Colt Frasher, Caitlyn Harris, Chloe Holicki, Ashlyn Monnin, Braden Redick, Seth Redick, Erica Ritchea

• High Honor Roll: Greg Austerman, Liza Bair, Alivia Bevan, Jacob Calvert, Keagan Carsey, Sydney Chaney, Arianna Counts, Ashley Covault, Chelsea Cremeens, Oliver Edmondson, Tabitha Fisher, Brennon Green, Whitley Gross, Morgan Haney, Karli Jacobs, Devin Karnehm, Marissa Kearns, Amber Kinnison, Nicholas Kleiner, Zach Kowalak, Jarod Lay, Ivy LeMaster, Riley McDonald, Michael Miller, Savannah Nehring, Madysen Osborne, Jacob Qvick, Lance Rohrbach, Macie Schaffner, Alexandria Shore, Dakota Smith, Caleb Snider, Maria Staton, Wesley Sutherly, Brailyn Tarcea, Mackenzie Varady, Vincent Villella, Joshua Whitt, Sarah Williams, Alex Zapadka

• Honor Roll: Kylie Blair, Delaney Bourelle, Blaine Brokschmidt, Justin Brown, Jessica Copeland, Ian Gengler, Jessica Gillum, Cerstin Gross, Robert Heim, Brookelyn Hermann, William Hudson II, Devin Lawrence, Javin Lipscomb, Cody Niswonger, Jayna Randall, Lucas Ratcliff, Marissa Schellhouse, Ryan Teale, Brandon Thompson, Emma Vallery, Laci Wells, Connor Wilson

Seniors

• Principal’s List: LeeAnn Cook, Zach Gordon, Logan Hayes, Stella Hazel, Erica Justice, Christine Marlow, Emily Rowley, John Savini, Emily Thimmes, Lindsey Yingst

• High Honor Roll: Tyler Bashore, Jacob Brown, Kathleen Christensen, Jackson Davis, Haley Demmitt, Bronte Flora, Taylor Frawley, Caitlyn Fryman, Jacob Goins, Carynne Gross, Dylan Hahn, Aelainia Harmon, Samantha Hawkins, Kyndall Hellyer, Alexander Isbrandt, Terre Jordan, Katelynn Macy, Cecelia Moore, Trever Oakes, Jonni Parker, Meredith Richters, Miranda Rike, Jack Runner, Mikayla Schaffner, Zane Strubler, Emily Swindell, Jackson Tucker, Mason Waite, Hailey Weaver

• Honor Roll: Macy Fellers, Austin Parsons, Logan Poston, Cameron Schellhouse, Graham Shore, Timothy Trabert