Honor roll


Piqua High School

PIQUA — The following students were named to the honor roll, as well as the honorable mention and commended lists, for third quarter at Piqua High School:

SENIORS

Honor Roll

Elijah Bloom, Chloe Clark, Allison Cox, Tristen Cox, Kaitlyn Evans, Ross Geuy, Lauren Gray, Morgan Hazeltine, Claire Hilleary, Ashley Ho, Juliya Hsiang, Harlei Jenkins, Dante Kemp, Anna Klopfenstein, Ash Kolsky, Kelly McClelland, Bradley McPherson, Nathan Monnin, Kelsey Painter, Caleb Patton, Gregory Reyes, Aaron Thompson, Corrine Tisher, Maya Vulcan, Shelby Warren, Willis Young.

Honorable Mention

Jordan Booker, Savannah Charles, Kendra Forness, Jonathan Irvin, Kayla Jones, Karmin Lee, Andrew Mayse, Jordan Nichols, Abigail Parker, Hannah VanGorden, Latejah Wilson, Darby Wright.

Commended

Jaymie Brittingham, Cheyenne Clark, Kyle Cruse, Logan Harris, Travis Nickel, Abigayle Rudd, Katelyn Sherman.

JUNIORS

Honor Roll

Cameron Brown, Darby Bubp, Jacob Bushnell, Meredith Butt, Logan Copsey, Bradyn Craft, Mya Davis, Katherine Dolder, Makenzie Ellerman, Kylie Emrick, Madison Guillozet, Tristan Hostetter, Grace Jennings, Meredith Karn, Faith King, Ethan Kister, Gabrielle Knouff, Chloe Koon, Brent Lemmon, Chloe Littleton, Haley Michael, Kaitlin Mullennix, Ashley Peterson, Leanne Price, Benjamin Schmiesing, Jade Schneider, Molly Smith, Lauren Williams, Ashtyn Wilson, Kaily Wintrow.

Honorable Mention

Katherine Allenbaugh, Alysia Collett, Kameo Crain, Megan Etherington, Morgan Ford, Brianna Fuller, Amanda George, Samuel Herndon, Raj Patel, Alexander Phillips, Nicholas Rigola, Preston Schaeffer, Mikayla Schaffner, Hayden Schrubb, Cassidi Shelby.

Commended

Trevor Billet, Benjamen Bynum, Abigail Cole, James Congdon, Cory Cotrell, Kiersten Cotrell, Alexis Crumpler, Stephanie Davis, Kirsten Ellis, Ethan Garland, Casey Graves, Jarred Gullett, Sadie Hartzell, Derek Hite, Savannah Hulme, Leslie Keith, Heather Lacey, Kassandra McConnell, Gannon Miller, Chase Motter, Randa Neal, Jenna Parker, Kelsey Peters, Emily Powell, Kelsey Smith, Seth Trapp, Maya Woodruff.

SOPHOMORES

Honor Roll

Kari Addington, Caitlyn Applegate, Tessa Arnett, Katlyn Arthur, Kelsey Bachman, Haleigh Beougher, Claire Bim-Merle, Ashley Brush, Kyra Buchanan, Mary Craft, Maddison Fogt, Carmynn Frysinger, Ethan Gevedon, Morgan Hammiel, Kraig Hemmert, Jenna Hiser, Payten Ivey, Dana Jackson, Breyanna Kessler, Kaylee Lacy, Matheu Langston, Cade Lyman, Samantha Martin, Maddison McMaken, Hailey McPherson, Nickoah Medley, Ethan Pohlschneider, Alisah Richard, Christina Rohrer, Macie Schaffner, Sherilyn Seibert, Destiny Strunk, Kyrie Tipps, Brennan Toopes, Ulamila Uluiviti, Christopher Wooddell.

Honorable Mention

Haley Arnett, Allysa Cantrell, Mason Darner, Lydia Heidenreich, Austin Jenkins, Kimora Lee, Jasmine Moore, Makayla Neal, Katelyn Pence, David Potts, Cecily Roberts, Nakkya Ross, Skylar Sloan, Christian Starrett, Amber Stillwell.

Commended

Olivia Ames, Riley Barger, Olivia Booth, Regan Branson, Molly Brinkman, Summer Cayton, Triana Collier, James Coots, Hailee Ellis, Caleb Fishback, John Grear, Sophie Hilleary, Julia Karn, Micah Karn, Elizabeth Kidwell, Shelby Lamarr, Shandi Mehaffey, Gavin Miller, Devlin Murphy, Matthew Neal, Kamryn Trissell, Qurriallace Tucker, Evelyn Uluiviti, Victoria Williams-Ratliffe.

FRESHMEN

Honor Roll

Hannah Anderson, Ryan Barr, Baylee Behr, Zoe Blankenship, Alexa Burns, Manzi Coats, Danielle Detter, Tayvian Elder, Kayla Elliott, Tyler Ferraro, Thomas Fletcher, Zachary Fletcher, Cameron Foster, Emma Grunkemeyer, Tayler Grunkemeyer, Madison Hazeltine, Ethan Heidenreich, Jaylen Hensley, Destini Hester, Addelyn Honeycutt, Kierstynn Hutson, Alyssa Keeler, Keenan Kelly, Kirstin Kemp, Alexa Knorr-Sullivan, Alivia Knorr-Sullivan, Sierra Koehl, Kyler Kommer, Kristen Lewis, Victoria McBride, Kryzel McDade, Collin Moore, Krystal Pritchett, Jalynne Roberts, Gracy Ryan, Kayla Schulten, Lauren Sweetman, Reece Tate, Chase Vaughen, Dylan Warren, Danielle Widney, Kyle Willcox, Anna Willoughby, Tylah Yeomans.

Honorable Mention

Alissa Arnett, Stephen Bowers, Maddi Coats, Cameron Deal, Tanner Grise, Autumn Jenkins, Nicolas Karnehm, Carter Landers, Zane Mason, Austin Nichols, Audrey Poling, Rikki Ramirez, Conor Ratliff, Lori Shaffer, Derek Sheehan, Garret Strevell, Alexus Suthers, Oddasey Tucker, Vasiliki Vlahos, Maeve Vulcan, Robert Walker, Dakota Ward, Oaniece Weaver, Cooper Wemmer, Andreana White, Katelin Wintrow, Melissa Wright, Kathren Young.

Commended

Makayla Barbee, Madison Beaver, Samantha Blair, Skylar Cain, Emmaley Cisco, Casey Curl, Jonathan Delasancha, Jacob Hall, Ethan Hammer, Chasity Hicks, Evan Hicks, Nicholas Jess, Lilly Kendall, Jenna McKenzie, Kristen McMurray, Lauren Mitchell, Logan Morgan, Meakenzie Neeland, Jarrett Powers, Trenton Riley, Tyler Royer, Rakaela Smith, Weston Stahl, Savannah Stevens, Randy Swabb, Daysi Swallow, Iverson Ventua, Cheyenne Webber.