Honor roll


Graham High School

ST. PARIS — The following students were named to the honor roll and merit roll for the third nine-week period at Graham High School.

Honor roll

Ninth grade — Alivia Algren, Logan Anthony, Sean (Andy) Back, Tylar Bailey, Abigail (Abby) Barela, Addison Bauser, Adrian Blanken, Alleigha Botner, Matthew Case, Joelle, Christman, Ally Collette, Taylor Conley, Donna Cupps, Tylor Demmitt, Chloey Doroda, Chapman Driskill, Wyatt Drown, Colton Dunn, Mallory Fannin, Travis Frost, Cierra Furrow, Margaret Gallagher, Alexis Garver, Hunter Gibson, Samantha Haynes, Sara Hess, Maddison Howard, Timothy Hughes, Tessa Jenkins, Rebecca Kaiser, Holly Kamper, Elise Kemp, Olivia Lawrence, Alexis Lewis, Weslie Long, MaCaylah Lyon, Owen McGuffey, Kevin Miller, Luke Miller, Heather Miller-Hayes, Andrew Milligan, Katelyn Nash, Ryan Recker, Nadia Ritter, Andrew Robeson, Madison Rose, Paige Rudolf, Taylor Scott, Andrew Shaffer, Madeline Shearer, Brynach Simpson, Lane Smith, Madelyn Smith, Ryan St. Myers, Jacob Stewart, Samuel Stickley, Adrien Wojtkowski, Taylor Zimmerman

10th grade — Chase Adams, Brooke Alcorn, Victoria Anderkin, Brayleigh Anderson, Caleb Anderson, David Bailey, Ted Beedy, Suzy Borton, Bailey Buell, Stephanie Butcher, Adam Cahoon, Meriha Cahoon, Tyler Callicoat, Jeremy Cocca, David DeWeese, Houston Eubanks, Emily Evans, Gabrielle Fisher, Matthew Flora, Taylor Ford, Madison Gibson, Ethan Gilliam, Alyssa Gilreath, Abbie Hennig, Lane Hollingsworth, Mark Hughes, Kaylie Jones, Hailley Kendall, Katrine Kim, Kaelin Lewis, Rachel Lokai, Shane Meyer, Brady Oder, Brooke Ohnmeiss, Emma Pauly, James (Trey) Pence, Chasen Poole, Tyler Purk, Cynthia Ramey, Samantha Ramey, Johnathan Reed, Paige Russell, Kassianne Sherwood, Lauren Smail, Lacie Smith, Leila Smith, Kenneth Stahler, Alyssa Theodor, Logan Thompson, Camron VanHoose, Gabriel Wier

11th grade — Bryce Anderson, Ashton Arnett, Erica Atwood, Isaac Baker, Levi Baker, Andrew Brandyberry, Carly Carafa, Paulette Chalmers, Cara Cohn, Elijah Couchman, Skylar Doroda, Samuel Eades, Ezekiel Fager, Thomas Frost, Aubrey Gale, Anna Gambill, Matthew Goddard, Ivy Goings, Breanne Griffith, Kara Howell, Cheyenne Huff, Brooke Johannes, Rocky Jordan, Rachel Kaiser, Grace Ludlow, Lissie Massengill, Cheyenne Masters, Josiah McGowen, Renae Mefford, Lindsay Nicholas, Kerenna Owens, Brandi Powell, Abbygail Robinson, Andrie Rose, Dylan St Myers, Joseph Stahler, James Stickley, Allison Swigart, Harlee Thomas, Abigail (Abby) Urquhart, Hannah Venrick, Sidney Waibel, Mackenzie Wise, Chloe Wray, Abigale Wyer

12th grade — Christoffer Allen, Caleb Alltop, Kamryn Beaver, Sydney Bingham, Emerald Bowers, Savannah Cahoon, Carter Callison, Melissa Champagne, Jade Colchin, Hannah Copeland, Elizabeth Craft, Breanne Crockett, Nathanael Evans, Grace Fonseca, Andrew Ford, Hannah Gibson, Molly Hamilton, Abigail Harvey, Lexanne Hawke, Shira Hefner, Lillian Henkle, Allison Hillman, Bethany Horner, Noah Howell, Forrest Hyden, Stephanie Johnson, Haley Jumper, Olivia Kite, Cassidy Lauderback, Sophia Lingrell, Ian Lokai, Nigel Lutz, Roy McGill, Madison McGuire, Alannah Miller, Katie Milligan, Shelbi Moore, William (Kohl) Moore, Allison Neeld, Daniel Newport, Alaura Parisse, Amanda Parker, Makenna Parker, Jamie Phillips, Zachary Potts, Megan Powell, Jaylyn Recker, Robyn Riley, Andromeda Rodriquez, Addison rose, Destiny Russell, Kavan Sarver, Cheyanna Serres, Alison Setty, Kaitlyn Spriggs, Austin Stithem, Kayla Tullis, Paige Underwood, Paeton Waller, Mark Ward, Taylor White, Nathen Zavada

Merit roll

Ninth grade — Avery Anderson, Aaliyah Bacon, Mackenzie Bailes, Nicholas Baker, Winter Barone, Zackery Bumgardner, Ava Carroll, Jenna Carter, Kyle Clarkson, William (Todd) Crawford, Timothy Dayhoff, Ashton Dooley, Cassey Geier, John Gilliam, Leah Henry, Lindon Hoblit, Haydon Lingrell, Eden Markwell, Makenna Nichols, Nathaniel Peoples, Helen Persinger, Matthew Reed, Dessa Roberts, Alexander Sparks, Brandon Suttles, Chloe Tobias, Brianna Tokie, Amara Zerkle

10th grade — Savannah Alltop, Hope Burton-Hughes, Katlynn Caudill, Tyler Dunham, Elizabeth Fidler, Cortney Floyd, Austin Gibson, Elizabeth Hennings, Hunter Hyden, Hallie Johnson, Tanner Jordan, Joshua Lewis, Kassidy Little, Jade Maloney, Johnathan Martin, Sara Masters, Alexis Neeld, David Recker, Blake Reed, Dylan Reed, Donovan Sands, Valerie Smith, Austin Stickney, Cameron Tyler, Olivia VanHoose, Jau’more Wilson, Tyler Wooten

11th grade — Karson Anway, Tristen Bailey, Logan Black, Macey Blankenship, Gage Braun, Austin Brayton, Madison Bryant, Olivia Burr, Ruby (Claire) Comer, Roxie Conn, Miranda Farmer, Tayler Hazlett, Evan Henry, Tristen Henry, Kevin Miguel Kim, Nickolas Massie, Dalton Oder, James (Tyler) Powell, Zoe Ratliff, Virginia Ross, Joseph Sanchez, Sarah Stagner, John (JD) Stickley, Ryan Thomas, Kali Whitt, Colt Woodruff, Aliya Zerkle

12th grade — Katelyn Cohn, Corrin Daniels, Dwana DePriest, Bailey Essen, Dylan Holmes, Kayla Humphries, Adam Lament, Taylor Laughman, Sarah layman, Macey McCool, Leanel Peltier, Heidi Russell, Andrew Shafer, Bryson Smith Kaitlin Trace, Brendon VanHoose, Keara Westfall

Ohio Hi-Point Superintendent’s List

Kaitlin Niday

Ohio Hi-Point A-B Honor Roll

McKenzie Algren, Bryce Bowman, Josiah Butanis, Austyn Collier, Dakota McAlexander, Lane McAlexander, Ebony Peoples, Sadie Scott, Chelsea Strunk, Danielle Ropp