Honor roll


Miami East High School

CASSTOWN — Miami East High School has announced the names of honor students for the third quarter of the 2016-17 school year.

Freshmen

Principal’s list — Tyler Fetters, Gretchen Frock, Levi Marcum.

High honor roll — Paige Blauvelt, Jonah Brautigam, Madison Calvert, Lauren Fisher, Hunter Gross, Gabrielle Hawkins, Nichole Hood, James Horne, Korey Lauck, Aaron Lawrence, Paige Lawson, Neil Pohl, Jamie Rowley, Chloee Thomas

Honor roll — Kyle Fellers, Sophia Jacomet, Alyssa Loughman, Sylvia Mitchell, Katherine Pottorf, Kaitlyn Rohrbach, Tyler Stapleton

Sophomores

Principal’s list — Andrew Austerman, Alivia Bevan, Marie Cook, Brenden Dalton, Julia Dickman, Colt Frazier, Caitlyn Harris, Marissa Kearns, Grace McCalister, Ashlyn Monnin, Samantha Moore, Savannah Nehring, Braden Redick, Kyah Rowley, Joshua Whitt

High honor roll — Erik Austerman, Gregory Austerman, Elizabeth G. Bair, Kylie Blair, Jacob Calvert, Sydney Chaney, Ashley Covault, Gregory Fisher, Tabitha Fisher, Jessica Gillum, Whitley Gross, Morgan Haney, Chloe Holicki, William Hudson II, Nicholas Kleiner, Maci Krites, Jarod Lay, Ivy LeMaster, Riley McDonald, Jacob Qvick, Jayna Randall, Holden Rich, Erica Ritchea, Marissa Schellhouse, Alexandria Shore, Maria Staton, Wesley Sutherly, Ryan Teale, Emma Vallery, Mackenzie Varady, Vincent Villella, Sarah Williams, Connor Wilson

Honor roll — Delaney Bourelle, Justin Brown, Jakob Brunke, Jessica Copeland, Arianna Counts, Chelsea Cremeens, Ian Gengler, Robert Heim, Karli Jacobs, Amber Kinnison, Devin Lawrence, Javin Lipscomb, Madysen Osborne, Brailyn Tarcea, Brandon Thompson, Timothy Turner, Laci Wells

Juniors

Principal’s list — LeeAnn Cook, Bronte Flora, Zach Gordon, Stella Hazel, Erica Justice, Kaitlyn Mack, Christine Marlow, Jonni Parker, Emily Rowley, John Savini, Emily Thimmes, Lindsey Yingst

High honor roll — Hailey Baker, Jacob Brown, Kathleen Christensen, Jackson Davis, Haley Demmitt, Macy Fellers, Taylor Frawley, Dylan Hahn, Jasmine Hayes, Logan Hayes, Kyndall Hellyer, Rachael Hodge, Abby Horne, Alexander Isbrandt, Austin Kearns, Dawson Kingrey, Itziar Landarroitajauregui, Destiny McCourt, Bailey Miller, Cecelia Moore, Trever Oakes, Meredith Richters, Miranda Rike, Zane Strubler, Jackson Tucker

Honor roll — Emily Christian, Samantha Hawkins, Anna Jacomet, Zachary Johnson, Terre Jordan, Zachary Richard, Amber Robinson, Jack Runner, Austin Rutledge, Cameron Schellhouse, Duncan Schmackers, Dalton Taynor, Timothy Trabert, Hailey Weaver, Brandon Wilson, Emma Younce

Seniors

Principal’s list — Abigail Bick, Kathryn Bodenmiller, Emily Hawkins, Arika McCuistion, Danielle Nehring, Bryann Pudgitt, Marc Randall, Lorenza Savini, Kassidee Smith, Brynne Snodgrass, Karilyn Willenbrink

High honor roll — Alexis Adkins, Margaret Bergman, Abigail Bollinger, Hannah Carpenter, Brittney Cook, Justin Deweese, Austin Kleiner, Megan Lawson, Emma Linn, Shelly Lisle, Cody McConnaughey, Morgan Rose, Katelynn Smith, Brian Sturgill, Jillian Wesco, Ryan Williams

Honor roll — Jordan Crawford, Jakob Groover, Carlene Gump, William Heim, Sage Hunley, Abigail Jenkins, Jordan Johnson, Kira Kinard, Danielle Mannier, Dylan Martinez, Maxwell McDonald, Luke Mengos, Kyle O’Reilly, Bryce Redick, Madison Urban, Jamison Vernon, Alyssa Westgerdes

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU