Prep Softball Schedules


PIQUA

March

27, NEWTON

28, MIAMISBURG

30, SPRINGBORO

31, at Trotwood-Madison

April

1, KENTON/KENTON RIDGE

3, at Vandalia-Butler

4, VANDALIA-BUTLER

7, at West Carrollton

10, TIPPECANOE

11, at Tippecanoe

12, WAYNE

13, at Bellefontaine

14, STEBBINS

15, at Milton-Union

17, SIDNEY

18, at Sidney

21, XENIA

22, at Hamilton Badin (2)

24, at Greenville

25, GREENVILLE

28, at Fairborn

May

1, TROY

2, at Troy

BRADFORD

March

25, at Coldwater

27, at New Bremen

28, NATIONAL TRAIL

30, at Tri-County North

31, at Versailles

April

1, at Marion Local (DH)

3, ST. HENRY

4, TWIN VALLEY SOUTH

6, at Arcanum

7, at Mississinawa Valley

11, at Houston

13, FRANKLIN MONROE

15, BRADFORD INVITATIONAL

18, NEWTON

20, TRI-VILLAGE

21, at Riverside

22, at Jackson Center (DH)

25, at Ansonia

27, at Bethel

28, at Minster

May

2, COVINGTON

4, at Miami East

COVINGTON

March

25, VALLEY VIEW (DH)

27, at Centerville

28, at Mississinawa Valley

30, NEWTON

31, at New Bremen

April

1, at Celina Invitational (DH)

3, MINSTER

4, at Tri-Village

6, ANSONIA

8, at Newton (Ben Logan/Vandalia-Butler)

11, at Bethel

12, MIAMI EAST

13, at Greenville

15, KENTON RIDGE (DH)

18, at National Trail

20, at Tri-County North

21, RUSSIA

25, TWIN VALLEY SOUTH

27, ARCANUM

28, at Indian Lake

May

2, at Bradford

4, FRANKLIN MONROE

5, at Eaton

HOUSTON

Softball

March

25`Parkway

27`Russia

28`New Bremen

30`at Anna

31`at St. Henry

April

3`Botkins

6`at Fairlawn

7`at Minster

10`Fort Loramie

11`Bradford

13`at Coldwater

15`at Miami East (2)

17`at Jackson Center

20`at Russia

21`Fort Recovery

22`at Sidney Invitational

24`Anna

27`at Botkins

28`Franklin-Monroe

May

1`Fairlawn

4`at Fort Loramie

5, 6`Houston Showcase

11`Jackson Center

LEHMAN

March

28`Lima Perry

29`Miami East

30`at Lima Perry

April

1`at Hardin Northern (2)

4`at Ridgemont

6`Ridgemont

7`Botkins

10`at New Bremen

11`Anna

15`Jackson Center

18`at Waynesfield

20`Waynesfield

22`Upper Scoioto Valley (2)

24`at Fairlawn

25`at Riverside

27`Riverside

28`Graham

May

2`at Springfield Catholic

4`Mississinawa

MIAMI EAST

March

25, VERSAILLES

27, NORTHEASTERN

28, at Franklin Monroe

29, at Lehman Catholic

30, MISSISSINAWA VALLEY

31, at West Liberty-Salem

April

1, TECUMSEH (DH)

3, URBANA

4, at Newton

6, TRI-VILLAGE

8, at Newton Cancer Classic

11, at Ansonia

12, at Covington

13, BETHEL

15, HOUSTON (DH)

20, NATIONAL TRAIL

25, TRI-COUNTY NORTH

26, at Twin Valley South

28, at Anna

29, ALTER (DH)

May

1, MILTON-UNION

2, at Arcanum

3, at Tippecanoe

4, BRADFORD

5, at Graham

NEWTON

March

25, XENIA (DH)

27, at Piqua

28, at Bethel

30, at Covington

April

3, DIXIE

4, MIAMI EAST

6, at National Trail

7, CANCER CLASSIC (Ben Logan)

8, CANCER CLASSIC (Vandalia-Butler/Tippecanoe)

10, ARCANUM

11, TRI-COUNTY NORTH

12, at Twin Valley South

18, at Bradford

20, FRANKLIN MONROE

22, at Northwestern (DH)

25, MISSISSINAWA VALLEY

27, BROOKVILLE

28, at Champions Challenge

29, at Champions Challenge

May

2, at Tri-Village

4, ANSONIA

5, at West Liberty-Salem

8, at Versailles

RUSSIA

March

25`at Minster

27`at Houston

30`Jackson Center

April

1`Franklin-Monroe (2)

4`at St. Henry

6`at Anna

8—at Newton (Tippecanoe, Graham)

10`Botkins

13`at Fairlawn

15`at Bradford Invitational

17`Fort Loramie

20`Houston

21`at Covington

24`at Jackson Center

27`at Versailles

28`at Horstman Classic, Minster

May

1`Anna

4`at Botkins

5`at Houston Showcase

VERSAILLES

March

25`at Miami East

27`at Franklin-Monroe

28`at Indian lake

30`Graham

31`Bradford

April

3`Celina

6`at Fort Loramie

8—at Parkway (Crestview, Archbold)

10`Northmont

11`at New Bremen

13`Parkway

15`Ansonia (2)

17`Tri-Village

18`at Marion Local

20`Fort Recovery

21`at Anna

22`at Sidney Invitational (2)

24`Arcanum

25`at Minster

27`Russia

May

1`at St. Marys

2`at St. Henry

4`at Coldwater

8`Newton