PIQUA HIGH SCHOOL HONOR ROLL


PIQUA — Piqua High School has announced its honor rolls, honorable mentions and commended students for third quarter 2017-18:

SENIORS

Honor Roll

Cameron Brown, Darby Bubp, Meredith Butt, Nathaniel Clayton, Alysia Collett, Logan Copsey, Kiersten Cotrell, Mya Davis, Katherine Dolder, Zah’ryah Franklin, Amanda George, Ethan Kister, Chloe Koon, Brent Lemmon, Noah Meiring, Sophia Mueller, Randa Neal, Emily Powell, Leanne Price, Preston Schaeffer, Benjamin Schmiesing, Molly Smith, Kasey Weisenbarger, Kaily Wintrow, Maya Woodruff.

Honorable Mention

Xandria Abram, Joshua Alexander, Jacob Bushnell, Cory Cotrell, Stephanie Davis, Brianna Fuller, Jared Gullett, Samuel Herndon, Tristan Hostetter, Gabrielle Knouff, Hannah Lambert, Morgan Land, Carris Meckstroth, Madalyn Mitchell, Chase Motter, Jenna Parker, Raj Patel, Alexandria Richardson, Emily Stacy, Makaylah Young.

Commended

Trevor Billet, Morgan Ford, Ashlee Furbee, Casey Graves, Jason Hampton, Heather Lacey, Alexander Musser, Desiree Parrish, Alexander Phillips, Hayden Schrubb, Ashley Sowers, Gavin Strevell, Kristin Victor, Ashtyn Wilson.

JUNIORS

Honor Roll

Tessa Arnett, Molly Brinkman, Carmynn Frysinger, Ethan Gevedon, Kraig Hemmert, Garrett Human, Payten Ivey, Kaylee Lacy, Cade Lyman, Samantha Martin, Hailey McPherson, Nickoah Medley, Makayla Neal, Mason Perry, Ethan Pohlschneider, Christina Rohrer, Skylar Sloan, Jacob Slusher, Christian Starrett, Destiny Strunk, Kyrie Tipps, Brennan Toopes.

Honorable Mention

Nicholas Abling, Kelsey Bachman, Haleigh Beougher, Mason Darner, Caleb Fishback, John Grear, Brandon Grissom, Austin Jenkins, Breyanna Kessler, David Potts, Alisah Richard, Sherilyn Seibert, Owen Toopes.

Commended

Olivia Ames, Ashley Brush, James Coots, Jennifer Crusey, Carlos Escalante-Perez, Jocelynn Garner, Morgan Hammiel, Elizabeth Kidwell, Haylee Lavey, Maddison McMaken, McKayla Meiring, Gavin Miller, Savanna Moore, Taylor Parton, Coeby Patton, Courtney Shumard, Katrina Sowers, Christopher Wooddell.

SOPHOMORES

Honor Roll

Ana Adams, Hannah Anderson, Baylee Behr, Zoe Blankenship, Manzi Coats, James Curl, Danielle Detter, Tayvian Elder, Kyla Elliott, Tyler Ferraro, Thomas Fletcher, Zachary Fletcher, Cameron Foster, Tayler Grunkemeyer, Madison Hazeltine, Ethan Heidenreich, Jaylen Hensley, Chasity Hicks, Riley Hill, Marshall Hollis, Addelyn Honeycutt, Kierstynn Hutson, Madison Johnson, Nicolas Karnehm, Alyssa Keeler, Keenan Kelly, Kirstin Kemp, Sierra Koehl, Kyler Kommer, Kristen Lewis, Victoria McBride, Jenna McKenzie, Collin Moore, Austin Nichols, Jarret Powers, Krystal Pritchett, Conor Ratliff, Trenton Riley, Jalynne Roberts, Grace Ryan, James Staugler, Lauren Sweetman, Chase Vaughen, Dylan Warren, Kyle Willcox, Anna Willoughby.

Honorable Mention

Michael Allenbaugh, Gaven Barnes, Ryan Barr, Alexa Burns, Casey Curl, Tobin Ganger, Jacob

Hall, Destini Hester, Evan Hicks, Kalista Hill, Nicholas Jess, Alivia Knorr-Sullivan, Kristen McMurray, Lee McPherson, Ella Meiring, Kathlene Murphy, Avery Payton, Derek Sheehan, Weston Stahl, Savannah Stevens, Reece Tate, Maeve Vulcan, Oaniece Weaver, Andreana White, Katelin Wintrow, Tylah Yeomans, Kathren Young.

Commended

Eli Baker, Makayla Barbee, Colin Baugh, Madison Beaver, Abigail Black, Connor Brown, Emmaley Cisco, Maddi Coats, Matthew Cromes, Owen Curtis, Lance Darner, Gage Davis, Autumn Earls, Trenity Foster, Tanner Grise, Ethan Hammer, Autumn Jenkins, Ellie Jones, Lilly Kendall, Megan Lacey, Carter Landers, Alyssa Littleton, Olyvia Malone, Zane Mason, Kryzel McDade, Lauren Mitchell, Meakenzi Neeland, Rikki Ramirez, Alexander Rossman, Tyler Royer, Lori Shaffer, Alexander Stewart, Haley Testdorf, Tashaya Tipton, Oddasey Tucker, Iverson Ventura, Vasiliki Vlahos, Cheyenne Webber, Wynn Whitt, Danielle Widney.

FRESHMEN

Honor Roll

Cassie Arnett, Hailey Bollinger, Silas Bragg, Gavin Carey, Alexi Castle, Logan Cavender, Dylan Chaney, Grace Clark, Ca’ron Coleman, Colleen Cox, Hailey Cremeens, Kameron Darner, Shayelynn Davis, Nichole Delacruz, Elora Dodds, Stephen Dolder, Whitney Evans, Alexis Gastelu, Katherine Hanes, Nicholas Heidenreich, Samantha Henby, Andrew Hobbs, Decker Jackson, Jordan Karn, Haley Krogman, Ian Lachey, Melanna Langston, Elaina Lear, Andrea Marrs, Tyler McName, Mickayla Nelson, Blane Ouhl, Corryn Parker, Eriahna Penkal, Lance Reaves-Hicks, Lane Reedy, Ian Riehle, Caitlyn Roberson, Ava Rowley, Lillie Schaeffer, Kyra Schlagetter, Samantha Selhorst, Devon Sever, Hunter Smith, Paige Stumpff, Michael Switzer, Abriel Thompson, Rhylee Tufts, Kara Went, Mia Whitsell, Brooklynne Wright.

Honorable Mention

Malaya Barker, Chloe Barnes, Alysse Blain, Austin Burns, Isaac Bushnell, Malia Casey, Jamie Crull, Jessica Dunaway, Draven Dysinger, Brady Evans, Kennedy Fashner, Maddox Forror, Jasmine Gilardi, Siara Grinstead, Robert Huber, Collin Hutton, Payton Littleton, Keri Marion, Kaleb McCall, Alyssa Murphy, Benjamin Oliver, Anna Rohrbach, Brooke Smith, Roland Stahl, Gabriel Switzer.

Commended

Layne Banning, Carly Blair, Aubrie Brandon, Aubri Cathcart, Cooper Clark, Jackson Cota, Logan Coulter, Dezirae Davis, Macey Delk, Isaac Drezewiecki, Alexis Goode, Haley Hartzell, Jacob Hepner, Austin Hiegel, Paige Hinkle, Lydia Hulme, Kayanna McMillan, Madison Miller, Kylee Orndorff, Taylor Penny, Zavier Penny, Hannah Popp, Jeremy Santos, Karly Schisler, Dylon Sever, Alyson Sherman, Shawn Smith, Elijah Stewart, Izahya Tipps, Kamora Tipton, Madison Trissel, Micah Wellman.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU