Fair results


Sheep

Class 701 Hampshire

Item 1 Yearling Ram

1 Sidney McAllister

Item 2 Ram Lamb

1 Sidney McAllister

2 Sidney McAllister

Item 3 Pen of Two Ram Lambs

1 Sidney McAllister

Item 5 Yearling Ewe

1 Sidney McAllister

2 Sidney McAllister

Item 6 Pen of Two Yearling Ewes

1 Sidney McAllister

Item 7 Ewe Lamb

1 Fine Family

3 Fine Family

2 Sidney McAllister

4 Sidney McAllister

Item 8 Pen of 2 Ewe Lambs

1 Fine Family

2 Sidney McAllister

Item 10 Pair of Lambs

1 Sidney McAllister

Item 11 Flock

1 Sidney McAllister

Champion Hampshire Ram Name Sidney McAllister Item # 1

Reserve Champion Hampshire Ram Name Sidney McAllister Item # 2

Champion Hampshire Ewe Name Fine Family Item # 7

Reserve Champion Hampshire Ewe Name Sidney McAlliser Item # 7

Class 702 Shropshire

Item 1 Yearling Ram

Scratch Robert Sando

Scratch Richard Harrison

5 Mike Fox

2 Mike Fox

1 Taylor Ruff

3 Petry Family

4 Schindel Shropshires

Item 2 Ram Lamb

5 Bailey Towery

Scratch Bailey Towery

Scratch Robert Sando

Scratch Robert Sando

Scratch Richard Harrison

8 Mike Fox

3 Mike Fox

1 Taylor Ruff

6 Josh Sargent

9 Josh Sargent

2 Petry Family

4 Schindel Shropshires

7 Schindel Shropshires

Item 3 Pen of Two Ram Lambs

Scratch Bailey Towery

Scratch Robert Sando

2 Mike Fox

3 Josh Sargent

1 Schindel Shropshires

Item 5 Yearling Ewe

2 Bailey Towery

10 Bailey Towery

Scratch Robert Sando

Scratch Robert Sando

Scratch Richard Harrison

Scratch Richard Harrison

1 Mike Fox

5 Mike Fox

3 Taylor Ruff

6 Taylor Ruff

9 Josh Sargent

8 Josh Sargent

11 Petry Family

12 Petry Family

13 Petry Family

14 Schindel Shropshires

7 Schindel Shropshires

Item 6 Pen of Two Yearling Ewes

2 Bailey Towery

Scratch Robert Sando

Scratch Richard Harrison

1 Mike Fox

3 Taylor Ruff

6 Josh Sargent

5 Petry Family

4 Schindel Shropshires

Item 7 Ewe Lamb

10 Bailey Towery

11 Bailey Towery

Scratch Robert Sando

Scratch Robert Sando

8 Mike Fox

3 Mike Fox

1 Taylor Ruff

4 Taylor Ruff

9 214 Josh Sargent

13 Josh Sargent

5 Petry Family

7 Petry Family

2 Schindel Shropshires

6 Schindel Shropshires

12 Megan Bartel

Item 8 Pen of Two Ewe Lambs

5 Bailey Towery

Scratch Robert Sando

4 Mike Fox

1 Taylor Ruff

6 Josh Sargent

3 Petry Family

2 Schindel Shropshires

Item 10 Pair of Lambs

4 Bailey Towery

Scratch Robert Sando

3 Mike Fox

Scratch Josh Sargent

2 Schindel Shropshires

1 Taylor Ruff

Item 11 Flock

4 Bailey Towery

Scratch Robert Sando

2 Mike Fox

1 Taylor Ruff

Scratch Josh Sargent

5 Petry Family

3 Schindel Shropshires

Champion Shropshire Ram Name Taylor Ruff Item # 1

Reserve Champion Shropshire Ram Name Taylor Ruff Item # 2

Champion Shropshire Ewe Name Mike Fox Item # 5

Reserve Champion Shropshire Ewe Name Bailey Towery Item # 5

Class 703 Oxford

Item 1 Yearling Ram

1 Vondenhuevel Oxfords & Dorsets

Item 2 Ram Lamb

3 Vondenhuevel Oxfords & Dorsets

2 Vondenhuevel Oxfords & Dorsets

1 Brian and Jen Kadel & Family

Item 3 Pen Of Two Ram Lambs

1 Vondenhuevel Oxfords & Dorsets

Item 5 Yearling Ewe

4 Vondenhuevel Oxfords & Dorsets

3 Vondenhuevel Oxfords & Dorsets

2 Brian and Jen Kadel & Family

1 Brian and Jen Kadel & Family

5 Josh Sargent

6 Josh Sargent

Item 6 Pen of Two Yearling Ewes

2 Vondenhuevel Oxfords & Dorsets

1 Brian and Jen Kadel & Family

3 Josh Sargent

Item 7 Ewe Lamb

2 Vondenhuevel Oxfords & Dorsets

4 Vondenhuevel Oxfords & Dorsets

3 Brian and Jen Kadel & Family

1 Brian and Jen Kadel & Family

Scratch Brady Kadel

Item 8 Pen of Two Ewe Lambs

2 Vondenhuevel Oxfords & Dorsets

1 Brian and Jen Kadel & Family

Item 10 Pair of Lambs, Both Sexes

2 Vondenhuevel Oxfords & Dorsets

1 Brian and Jen Kadel & Family

Item 11 Flock

2 Vondenhuevel Oxfords & Dorsets

1 Brian and Jen Kadel & Family

Champion Oxford Ram Name Brian & Jen Kadel & Family Item # 2

Reserve Champion Oxford Ram Name Vondenhuevel Oxfords & Dorsets Item # 1

Champion Oxford Ewe Name Brian & Jen Kadel & Family Item # 5

Reserve Champion Oxford Ewe Name Brian & Jen Kadel & Family Item # 5

Class 704 Dorset

Item 2 Ram Lamb

4 Vondenhuevel Oxfords & Dorsets

3 Vondenhuevel Oxfords & Dorsets

1 Samantha McAllister

2 Samantha McAllister

Item 3 Pen of Two Ram Lambs

2 Vondenhuevel Oxfords & Dorsets

1 Paulus

Item 5 Yearling Ewe

1 Vondenhuevel Oxfords & Dorsets

4 Vondenhuevel Oxfords & Dorsets

5 Elifritz Family

3 Paulus

2 Paulus

Item 6 Pair of Yearling Ewes

2 Vondenhuevel Oxfords & Dorsets

1 Paulus

Item 7 Ewe Lamb

3 Vondenhuevel Oxfords & Dorsets

4 Vondenhuevel Oxfords & Dorsets

Scratch Elifritz Family

Scratch Elifritz Family

2 Paulus

1 Paulus

Item 8 Pen of Two Ewe Lambs

2 Vondenhuevel Oxfords & Dorsets

Scratch Elifritz Family

1 Paulus

Item 10 Pair of Lambs

2 Vondenhuevel Oxfords & Dorsets

1 Paulus

Item 11 Flock

2 Vondenhuevel Oxfords & Dorsets

1 Paulus

Champion Dorset Ram Name Paulus Item # 2

Reserve Champion Dorset Ram Name Paulus Item # 2

Champion Dorset Ewe Name Paulus Item # 7

Reserve Champion Dorset Ewe Name Vondenhuevel Oxford & Dorsets Item # 5

Class 706 Southdown

Item 2 Ram Lamb

Scratch Brady Kadel

4 4 Brian and Jen Kadel & Family

5 5 Brian and Jen Kadel & Family

2 2 David Heffelfinger

1 1 David Heffelfinger

3 3 Deeter Southdowns

Item 3 Pen of Two Ram Lambs

2 Brian and Jen Kadel & Family

1 David Heffelfinger

Item 5 Yearling Ewe

Scratch Brady Kadel

2 Brian and Jen Kadel & Family

4 Brian and Jen Kadel & Family

1 David Heffelfinger

3 David Heffelfinger

6 Deeter Southdowns

7 Deeter Southdowns

5 Preston Elifritz

Item 6 Pen of Two Yearling Ewes

2 Brian and Jen Kadel & Family

1 David Heffelfinger

3 Deeter Southdowns

Item 7 Ewe Lamb

5 Brian and Jen Kadel & Family

7 Brian and Jen Kadel & Family

Scratch Alaina Helsinger

3 Alaina Helsinger

4 David Heffelfinger

6 David Heffelfinger

2 Sara Heffelfinger

1 Sara Heffelfinger

8 Deeter Southdowns

9 Deeter Southdowns

Item 8 Pen of Two Ewe Lambs

3 Brian and Jen Kadel & Family

Scratch Alaina Helsinger

1 David Heffelfinger

4 Deeter Southdowns

2 Sara Heffelfinger

Item 10 Pair of Lambs

2 Brian and Jen Kadel & Family

1 David Heffelfinger

3 Deeter Southdowns

Item 11 Flock

2 Brian and Jen Kadel & Family

3 Deeter Southdowns

1 David Heffelfinger

Champion Southdown Ram Name Heffelfinger Item # 2

Reserve Champion Southdown Ram Name Heffelfinger Item # 2

Champion Southdown Ewe Name David Heffelfinger Item # 5

Reserve Champion Southdown Ewe Name Brian & Jen Kadel & Family Item # 5

Class 705 Natural Color

Item 1 Yearling Ram

1 Robert Sando

Item 2 Ram Lamb

Kodi & Kamron Paulus

1 Kodi & Kamron Paulus

2 Robert Sando

4 Davidson Rambouilet

3 Robert Sando

Item 3 Pen of Two Ram Lambs

Kodi & Kamron Paulus

1 Robert Sando

Item 5 Yearling Ewe

2 Kodi & Kamron Paulus

3 Kodi & Kamron Paulus

1 Davidson Rambouilet

4 Robert Sando

5 Robert Sando

Item 6 Pen of Two Yearling Ewes

12 Kodi & Kamron Paulus

8 Robert Sando

Item 7 Ewe Lamb

1 Kodi & Kamron Paulus

3 Kodi & Kamron Paulus

2 Davidson Rambouilet

4 Robert Sando

Scratch Robert Sando

Item 8 Pair of Two Ewe Lambs

1 Kodi & Kamron Paulus

Scratch Robert Sando

Item 10 Pair of Lambs

1 Kodi & Kamron Paulus

3 Davidson Rambouilet

2 Robert Sando

Item 11 Flock

1 Kodi & Kamron Paulus

Scratch Robert Sando

Champion Natural Color Ram Name Kodi & Kamron Paulus Item # 2

Reserve Champion Natural Color Ram Name Robert Sando Item # 1

Champion Natural Color Ewe Name Kodi & Kamron Paulus Item # 7

Reserve Champion Natural Color Ewe Name Davidson Rambouilet Item # 5

Class 707 Corriedale

Item 2 Ram Lamb

Scratch Katelynn Wallace

Scratch Thomas Wallace

Item 5 Yearling Ewe

2 Katelynn Wallace

1 Thomas Wallace

Item 7 Ewe Lamb

Scratch Katelynn Wallace

1 Katelynn Wallace

2 Thomas Wallace

Scratch Thomas Wallace

Item 8 Pen of Two Ewe Lambs

Scratch Katelynn Wallace

Scratch Thomas Wallace

Item 10 Pair of Lambs

Scratch Katelynn Wallace

Scratch Thomas Wallace

Champion Corriedale Ram Name N/A Item #

Reserve Champion Corriedale Ram Name N/A Item #

Champion Corriedale Ewe Name Thomas Wallace Item # 7

Reserve Champion Corriedale Ewe Name Katelynn Wallace Item # 7

Class 708 Suffolks

Item 7 Ewe Lamb

1 1 Fine Family

Champion Suffolk Ewe Ewe Name Fine Family Item # 7

Class 709 Rambouillets

Item 1 Yearling Ram

1 Charles Inbody

2 Davidson Rambouillets

Item 2 Ram Lamb

1 Davidson Rambouillets

2 Davidson Rambouillets

3 Charles Inbody

5 Charles Inbody

4 Bill Davidson

Item 3 Pair of Ram Lambs

1 Davidson Rambouillets

2 Charles Inbody

Item 5 Yearling Ewe

1 Davidson Rambouillets

2 Davidson Rambouillets

3 Charles Inbody

5 Charles Inbody

4 Bill Davidson

6 Bill Davidson

Item 6 Pair of Yearling Ewes

1 Davidson Rambouillets

2 Charles Inbody

3 Bill Davidson

Item 7 Ewe Lamb

1 Davidson Rambouillets

2 Davidson Rambouillets

3 Charles Inbody

6 Charles Inbody

4 Bill Davidson

5 Bill Davidson

Item 8 Pen of Two Ewe Lambs

1 Davidson Rambouillets

2 Charles Inbody

3 Bill Davidson

Item 10 Pair of Lambs

1 Davidson Rambouillets

2 Charles Inbody

3 Bill Davison

Item 11 Flock

1 Davidson Rambouillets

2 Charles Inbody

3 Bill Davidson

Champion Rambouillet Ram Name Davidson Rambouillets Item # 2

Reserve Champion Rambouillet Ram Name Charles Inbody Item # 1

Champion Rambouillet Ewe Name Davidson Ramboullets Item # 5

Reserve Champion Rambouillet Ewe Name Davidson Ramboullets Item # 7

Class 710 All Other Breeds (Meat)

Item 1 Yearling Ram

Charles Inbody

1

Item 2 Ram Lamb

1 Sierra Inbody

2 Sierra Inbody

3 Charles Inbody

4 Charles Inbody

Item 3 Pair of Ram Lambs

1 Sierra Inbody

2 Charles Inbody

Item 5 Yearling Ewe

1 Sierra Inbody

2 Sierra Inbody

3 Charles Inbody

4 Charles Inbody

5 Wyatt Hilty

Item 6 Pair of Yearling Ewes

1 Sierra Inbody

2 Charles Inbody

Item 7 Ewe Lamb

1 Sierra Inbody

2 Sierra Inbody

3 Charles Inbody

4 Charles Inbody

5 Wyatt Hilty

6 Wyatt Hilty

Item 8 Pen of Two Ewe Lambs

1 Sierra Inbody

2 Charles Inbody

3 Wyatt Hilty

Item 10 Pair of Lambs

1 Sierra Inbody

2 Charles Inbody

Item 11 Flock

1 Sierra Inbody

2 Charles Inbody

Champion AOB Meat Ram Name Sierra Inbody Item # 2

Reserve Champion AOB Meat Ram Name Charles Inbody Item # 1

Champion AOB Meat Ewe Name Sierra Inbody Item # 7

Reserve Champion AOB Meat Ewe Name Sierra Inbody Item # 5

Class 711 All Other Breeds (Wool)

Item 1 Yearling Ram

2 Wyatt Hilty

1 Robert Sando

3 Robert Sando

Item 2 Ram Lamb

2 Robert Sando

1 Wyatt Hilty

4 Wyatt Hilty

5 Robert Sando

3 Bailey Towery

Item 3 Pair of Ram Lambs

1 Wyatt Hilty

2 Robert Sando

Item 5 Yearling Ewe

2 Robert Sando

1 Wyatt Hilty

5 Wyatt Hilty

6 Robert Sando

3 Bailey Towery

4 Bailey Towery

Item 6 Pen of Two Yearling Ewes

2 Wyatt Hilty

3 Robert Sando

1 Bailey Towery

Item 7 Ewe Lamb

2 Robert Sando

5 Robert Sando

1 Wyatt Hilty

4 Wyatt Hilty

3 Bailey Towery

6 Bailey Towery

Scratch Bailey Towery

Item 8 Pen of Two Ewe Lambs

1 Robert Sando

2 Wyatt Hilty

3 Bailey Towery

Item 10 Pen of Two Lambs

1 Wyatt Hilty

2 Robert Sando

3 Bailey Towery

Item 11 Flock

1 Wyatt Hilty

2 Robert Sando

3 Bailey Towery

Champion A. O. B. (Wool) Ram Name Robert Sando Item # 1

Reserve Champion A.O.B. (Wool) Ram Name Wyatt Hilty Item # 2

Champion A. O. B. (Wool) Ewe Name Wyatt Hilty Item # 5

Reserve Champion A. O. B. (Wool) Ewe Name Wyatt Hilty Item # 5

Class 712 Crossbreds

Item 5 Yearling Ewe

Scratch Mike Fox

Scratch Josh Sargent

1 Mike Fox

Item 7 Ewe Lamb

9 Ethan & Alek Fine

1 Taylor Ruff

Scratch Taylor Ruff

2 Hunter Evans

6 Hunter Evans

Scratch Hunter Evans

Scratch Elifritz Family

Scratch Elifritz Family

4 Josh Sargent

7 Josh Sargent

8 Eli Petry

3 Shelby Petry

5 Shelby Petry

Scratch Shelby Petry

Item 8 Pair of Ewe Lambs

Scratch Taylor Ruff

1 Hunter Evans

2 Shelby Petry

Scratch Elifritz Family

3 Josh Sargent

Champion Crossbred Ewe Name Taylor Ruff Item # 7

Reserve Champion Crossbred Ewe Name Mike Fox Item # 5

Supreme Champion Ram Name Taylor Ruff

Reserve Supreme Champion Ram Name Mike Fox

Supreme Champion Ewe Name Paulus

Reserve Supreme Champion Ewe Name Davidson Rambouillet

Supreme Champion Flock Name Taylor Ruff

Reserve Supreme Champion Flock Name Brian & Jen Kadel & Family

Goat Jackpot

Class 1

1 64 Brayden Havenar

2 63 Sam Sutherly

3 55 Trey Schmelzer

4 64 Kendal Staley

5 60 Simon Parke

Class 2

1 67 Ashton Demmitt

2 65 Emma Violet

3 67 Adam Bensman

4 65 Katie Paulus

5 67 Chloee Thomas

Class 3

1 72 Darby Welbaum

2 72 Nate Violet

3 76 Emma Violet

4 70 Trenton Maxson

5 73 Sam Sutherly

Class 4

1 78 Emma Sutherly

2 77 Katie Paulus

3 79 Sunnee Hazel

4 78 Caleb Staley

5 77 Nate Violet

Class 5

1 85 Olivia McDade

2 81 Chloee Thomas

3 81 Savannah Holzen

4 82 Gus Joseph

5 87 Savannah Holzen

Class 6

1 91 Jacob Roeth

2 89 Darby Welbaum

3 88 Kyle Larson

4 88 Evan Demmitt

5 89 Madalyn McGuffey

Class 7

1 98 Adam Bensman

2 96 Jaydn Bair

3 98 Kearsten Kirby

4 99 Madison Tilton

5 95 Reagan Howell

Class 8

1 101 Jacob Roeth

2 103 Kearsten Kirby

3 103 Gus Joseph

4 104 Kearsten Kirby

5 107 Tyler Shoemaker

Grand Champion- Jacob Roeth

Reserve Champion – Olivia McDade

Livestock Judging Contest

Junior Division

1st Place Team

Ham and Lamb 4-H

Kiera Kirby

Jadyn Biar

Ethan Fine

Seth Wells

2nd Place Team

M.E. FFA

Emma Sutherly

Sam Sutherly

Isaac Beal

Katelynn Wallace

3rd Place Team

Elizabeth Livestock #2

Kendal Staley

Katie Paulus

Reagan Howell

Caleb Staley

4th Place Team

Premeier Libestock 4-H

Brayden Havenar

Britton Miller

Trey Schmelzer

Kayla Stidham

5th Place Team

Team Hairspray

Alaina Helsinger

Logan Helsinger

Shelby Petry

Senior Division

1st Place Team

Miami East FFA #2

Lauren Wright

Jarrett Winner

Dustin Winner

Libby Carpenter

2nd Place Team

Golden Judgers

Bryan Miller

Brenna Miller

Travis Durst

Kassidy Thompson

3rd Place Team

Team FFA Friends

Savannah Holzen

Makayla Brittain

Abby Hissong

Hunter Evans

4th Place Team

Newton FFA #1

Curtis Shellenberger

Brooke Deeter

Kim Laughman

5th Place Team

Premier Livestock

Simon Parke

Pammi Parke

Cheyenne Parke

Ella Warner

Senior Division

1st Place Individual

Lauren Wright

2nd Place Individual

Kim Laughman

3rd Place Individual

Kassidy Thompson

4th Place Individual

Travis Durst

5th Place Individual

Dustin Winner

6th Place Individual

Cameron DeWeese

7th Place Individual

Abby Hissong

8th Place Individual

Jarrett Winner

9th Place Individual

Simon Parke

10th Place Individual

Chloe Shellenberger

Junior Division

1st Place Individual

Kiera Kirby

2nd Place Individual

Isaac Beal

3rd Place Individual

Shelby Petry

4th Place Individual

Trey Schmelzer

5th Place Individual

Seth Wells

6th Place Individual

Katie Paulus

7th Place Individual

Jadyn Bair

8th Place Individual

Logan Helsinger

9th Place Individual

Katelynn Wallace

10th Place Individual

Britton Miller

Rabbit Results

Lightweights

1st Jonah Blauvelt

Single Market Rabbits Class 1

1st Matthew Osting

2nd Christian Cathcart

3rd Samarah Fraizer

4th Gabriel Cathcart

5th Daphka Peters

6th Emma Nash

Single Market Rabbits Class 2

1st Logan Helsinger

2nd Ian Coffey

3rd Audrey Coffey

4th Isabel Eichorn

5th Owen Heilman

6th Isabelle Lewis

7th Makayla Vanderhorst

8th Braden Lewis

9th Kaden Thompson

Single Market Rabbits Class 3

1st Ella Fine

2nd Mara Fine

3rd Hale Beck

4th Anthony Naff

5th Hailey Ashmore

6th Trenton Laughman

7th Ashley Renner

8th Lillian Alexander

9th Clark Wintrow

Single Market Rabbits Class 4

1st Jacqueline Kadel

2nd Kayla Stidham

3rd Maggie Anderson

4th Gracie Anderson

5th Kacie Tackett

6th Abigail Kadel

7th Colin Tackett

8th Katie Smith

Single Market Rabbits Heavyweights

1st Emma Lavey

Grand Champion Single Market Rabbits Jacqueline Kadel

Reserve Grand Champion Single Market Rabbits Ella Fine

Pen of Three Market Rabbits Lightweights

1st Emma Nash

2nd Paige Blauvelt

3rd Christian Cathcart

Pen of Three Market Rabbits Class 1

1st Ian Coffey

2nd Hailey Ashmore

3rd Matthew osting

4th Daphka Peters

5th Makayla Vanderhorst

6th Trenton Laughman

7th Samarah Frazier

Pen of Three Market Rabbits Class 2

1st Mara Fine

2nd Samantha Williams

3rd Lillian Alexander

4th Hale Beck

5th Ella Fine

6th Clark Wintrow

Pen of Three Market Rabbits Class 3

1st Jacqueline Kadel

2nd Owen Heilman

3rd Logan Helsinger

4th Abigail Kadel

5th Ashley Renner

6th Gracie Anderson

7th Isabel Eichorn

Pen of Three Market Rabbits Class 4

1st Colin Tackett

2nd Anthony Naff

3rd Kacie Tackett

4th Audrey Coffey

5th Maggie Anderson

6th Kayla Stidham

Grand Champion Pen of Three Market Rabbits Mara Fine

Reserve Grand Champion Pen of Three Market Rabbits Colin Tackett

Dutch Jr. Doe

1st Kaitlynn Elliot

2nd Mary Ludwick

3rd Hailey Howard

4th Kenny Wise

Dutch Jr. Buck

1st Mary Ludwick

2nd Kenny Wise

3rd Kaitlynn Elliot

4th Rene Crandall

Dutch Sr. Doe

1st Mary Ludwick

2nd Amber Crandall

3rd Jalin Cooper

Dutch Sr. Buck

1st Renee Crandall

2nd Kenny Wise

Grand Champion Dutch Doe Kaitlynn Elliott

Reserve Champion Dutch Doe Mary Ludwick

Grand Champion Dutch Buck Mary Ludwick

Reserve Champion Dutch Buck Rene Crandall

Holland Lops Jr. Doe

1st Caitlyn Shuman

2nd Anna Durig

3rd Dalton Schreadley

4th Caitlin Ridge

5th Emma Leighner

Holland Lops Jr. Buck

1st Emma Leighner

2nd Caitlin Ridge

3rd Samantha Urban

4th Kylee Clemens

Holland Lops Sr. Doe

1st Alyxandria Grube

2nd Caitlin Ridge

3rd Samantha Hull

4th Megan Grube

5th Calleigh Edgell

Holland Lops Sr. Buck

1st Caitlin Ridge

2nd Emma Leighner

3rd Megan Grube

4th Alyxandria Grube

5th Samantha Hull

6th Evelyn Case

Grand Champion Holland Lop Doe Alyxandria Brube

Reserve Champion Holland Lop Doe Caitlin Shuman

Grand Champion Holland Lop Buck Caitlin Shuman

Reserve Champion Holland Lop Buck Emma Leighner

Lionhead Jr. Buck

1st Layla VanCulin

Lionhead Sr. Doe

1st Layla VanCulin

2nd Dalton Schreadley

3rd Sydney Lange

4th Hailey Whitacre

5th Hailey Ashmore

Lionhead Sr. Buck

1st Brody Miller

2nd Samantha Urban

3rd Hailey Whitacre

4th Leanna Hartzell

Grand Champion Lionhead Doe Layla VanCulin

Reserve Champion Lionhead Doe Dalton Schreadley

Grand Champion Lionhead Buck Brody Miller

Reserve Champion Lionhead Buck Layla VanCulin

Mini Lops Jr. Doe

1st Megan Grube

2nd Samantha Urban

Mini Lops Jr. Buck

1st Alec Wintrow

2nd Alyxandria Grube

3rd Josiah Holfinger

Mini Lops Sr. Doe

1st Kylee Clemens

2nd Nicki Zeitz

3rd Brooklyn Lavy

4th Josiah Holfinger

5th Emma Preston

Mini Lops Sr. Buck

1st Emma Preston

2nd Alyxandria Grube

3rd Josiah Holfinger

4th Dalton Schreadley

5th Lauryn Lavy

6th Nicki Zietz

Grand Champion Mini Lop Doe Kylee Clemens

Reserve Champion Mini Lop Doe Nicki Zeitz

Grand Champion Mini Lop Buck Emma Preston

Reserve Champion Mini Lop Buck Alyxandria Grube

Mini Rex Jr. Doe

1st Hannah Anderson

2nd Kenzi Anderson

3rd Maggie Anderson

4th Gracie Anderson

5th Mickey Anderson

6th Isabelle Lewis

Mini Rex Jr. Buck

1st Maggie Anderson

2nd Hannah Anderson

3rd Gracie Anderson

4th Mickey Anderson

5th Kenzi Anderson

Mini Rex Sr. Doe

1st Gracie Anderson

2nd Hannah Anderson

3rd Kenzi Anderson

4th Mickey Anderson

5th Maggie Anderson

6th Ahley Renner

7th Logan Smith

8th Ian Coffey

9th Hailey McPherson

10th Bradley McPherson

11th Owen Heilman

12th Jalin Cooper

Mini Rex Sr. Buck

1st Maggie Anderson

2nd Hannah Anderson

3rd Kenzie Anderson

4th Hailey McPherson

5th Ian Coffey

6th Ashley Renner

7th Sydney Richard

8th Bradley McPherson

9th Mickey Anderson

10th Kaylena Brokschmidt

Grand Champion Mini Rex Doe Hannah Anderson

Reserve Champion Mini Rex Doe Gracie Anderson

Grand Champion Mini Rex Buck Kenzie Anderson

Reserve Champion Mini Rex Buck Maggie Anderson

Netherland Dwarf Jr. Doe

1st Bridget Paton

2nd Emma Nash

3rd Kila Stephan

4th Kara Stephan

Netherland Dwarf Jr. Buck

1st Gabrielle Schmackers

2nd Kila Stephan

3rd Bridget Paton

4th Kara Stephan

5th Emma Nash

Netherland Dwarf Sr. Doe

1st Kara Stephan

2nd Annika Paton

3rd Kila Stephan

4th Bridget Paton

5th Hailey Ashmore

Netherland Dwarf Sr. Buck

1st Kila Stephans

2nd Audrey Stetzel

3rd Braden Lewis

4th Isabella Hall

5th Emma Nash

6th Kara Stephan

Grand Champion Netherland Dwarf Doe Kara Stephan

Reserve Champion Netherland Dwarf Doe Annika Paton

Grand Champion Netherland Dwarf Buck Kila Stephan

Reserve Champion Netherland Dwarf Buck Aubrey Stetzel

Thrianta Jr. Doe

1st Josiah Randall

2nd Denham Randall

Thrianta Jr. Buck

1st Josiah Randall

Thrianta Sr. Doe

1st Alyssa Edgington

Thrianta Sr. Buck

1st Kylee Clemens

2nd Alyssa Edgington

Grand Champion Thrianta Doe Alyssa Edgington

Reserve Champion Thrianta Doe Josiah Randall

Grand Champion Thrianta Buck Josiah Randall

Reserve Champion Thrianta Buck Kylee Clemens

Other Pure Breds 4 Class Jr. Buck

1st Annika Paton

2nd Katelin Wintrow

Other Pure Breds 4 Class Sr. Buck

1st Taten Wintrow

2nd Kara Stephan

Grand Champion Other Pure Breds Buck Hailey Ashmore

Reserve Champion Other Pure Breds Buck Rilee Owens

Grand Champion Other Pure Breds Doe Annika Paton

Reserve Grand Champion Other Pure Breds Doe Katelin Wintrow

Californians Jr. Doe

1st Abigail Kadel

2nd Jacqueline Kadel

3rd Trenton Laughman

Californians Jr. Buck

1st Trenton Laughman

Californians Sr. Doe

1st Jacqueline Kadel

2nd Christian Cathcart

3rd Paige Blauvelt

4th Jonah Blauvelt

Californian Sr. Buck

1st Jonah Blauvelt

2nd Paige Blauvelt

Grand Champion Californian Doe Abigail Kadel

Reserve Champion Californian Doe Jacqueline Kadel

Grand Champion Californian Buck Trenton Laughman

Reserve Champion Californian Buck Jonah Blauvelt

New Zealand Jr. Doe

1st Kacie Tackett

2nd Collin Tackett

3rd Jacquiline Kadel

4th Samantha Williams

5th Abigail Kadel

New Zealand Jr. Buck

1st Colin Tackett

2nd Audrey Coffey

3rd Kacie Tackett

4th Abigail Kadel

5th Samantha Williams

New Zealand 6-8 Doe

1st Kacie Tackett

2nd Gracie Anderson

3rd Colin Tackett

4th Abigail Kadel

New Zealand 6-8 Buck

New Zealand Sr. Doe

1st Kacie Tackett

2nd Colin Tackett

3rd Kristina Romie

4th Natalie Zeitz

New Zealand Sr. Buck

1st Natalie Zeitz

2nd Kylee Clemens

Grand Champion New Zealand Doe Kacie Tackett

Reserve Champion New Zealand Doe Kacie Tackett

Grand Champion New Zealand Buck Colin Tackett

Reserve Champion New Zealand Buck Audrey Coffey

Other 6 Class Pure Breds Jr. Buck

1st Logan Helsinger

Other 6 Class Pure Breds 6-8 Doe

1st Emma Preston

Other 6 Class Pure Breds 6-8 Bucks

1st Taten Wintrow

2nd Donald Thomas

Other 6 Class Pure Breds Sr. Doe

1st Taten Wintrow

2nd Donald Thomas

Other 6 Class Pure Breds Sr. Buck

1st Donald Thomas

2nd Audrey Coffey

3rd Lillian Alexander

4th Alec Wintrow

Grand Champion Other 6 Class Pure Breds Doe Taten Wintrow

Reserve Champion Other 6 Class Pure Breds Doe Logan Helsinger

Grand Champion Other 6 Class Pure Breds Buck Emma Preston

Reserve Champion Other 6 Class Pure Breds Buck Donald Thomas

All Cross Breeds Jr. Buck

1st Kylee Clemens

All Cross Breeds Sr. Doe

1st Hailey Ashmore

2nd Logan Smith

All Cross Breeds Sr. Buck

1st Marisa Savini

Grand Champion All Cross Breeds Doe Hailey Ashmore

Reserve Champion All Cross Breeds Doe Logan Smith

Grand Champion All Cross Breeds Buck Kylee Clemens

Reserve Champion All Cross Breeds Buck Marisa Savini

Junior Showmanship Ages 9-11

1st Isabel Eichorn

2nd Kila Stephan

3rd Kara Stephan

4th Isabelle Lewis

5th Alyxandria Grube

6th Sydney Richard

Intermediate Showmanship Ages 12-14

1st Mary Ludwick

2nd Josiah Holfinger

3rd Audrey Coffey

4th Colin Tackett

5th Annika Paton

6th Jalin Cooper

Senior Showmanship Ages 15 and up

1st Alyssa Edington

2nd Samantha Urban

3rd Kacie Tackett

4th Bridget Paton

5th Ashley Renner

6th Megan Grube

Showman of Showman

Alyssa Edington

Pee Wee Showman

Preston Christman

2017 Miami County Junior Fair

Homegrown Market Rabbit Show

Lightweights

1st Jonah Blauvelt

Class 1

1st Owen Heilman

2nd Audrey Coffey

3rd Ian Coffey

4th Gabriel Cathcart

5th Christian Cathcart

6th Emma Nash

7th Matthew Osting

Class 2

1st Gracie Anderson

2nd Colin Tackett

3rd Kacie Tackett

4th Abigail Kadel

5th Maggie Anderson

6th Kayla Stidham

7th Trenton Laughman

8th Clark Wintrow

Grand Champion Single Market Rabbit Gracie Anderson

Reserve Grand Champion Single Market Rabbit Colin Tackett

Lightweights

1st Emma Nash

2nd Christian Cathcart

3rd Paige Blauvelt

Class 1

1st Owen Heilman

2nd Abigail Kadel

3rd Jacqueline Kadel

4th Ian Coffey

5th Clark Wintrow

Class 2

1st Maggie Anderson

2nd Audrey Coffey

3rd Gracie Anderson

4th Kacie Tackett

5th Kayla Stidham

Grand Champion Pen of Three Market Rabbits Maggie Anderson

Reserve Grand Champion Pen of Three Market Rabbits Audrey Coffey