Fair results — Sheep


Breeding Sheep Show

Class 1701 Hampshire

Item 7 Ewe Lamb

1 Garrett Fine Covington

Champion Hampshire Ewe — Garrett Fine

Class 1702 Shropshire

Item 2 Ram Lamb

1 Eli Petry Tipp City

Item 5 Yearling Ewe

1 Hunter Evans Covington

3 Eli Petry Tipp City

2 Shelby Petry Covington

Item 7 Ewe Lamb

2 Hunter Evans Covington

1 Shelby Petry Covington

Champion Shropshire Ram — Eli Petry

Champion Shropshire Ewe — Shelby Petry

Reserve Champion Shropshire Ewe — Hunter Evans

Class 1703 Oxford

Item 2 Ram Lamb

1 Jacqueline Kadel Casstown

Item 5 Yearling Ewe

1 Jacqueline Kadel Casstown

Champion Oxford Ram — Jacqueline Kadel

Champion Oxford Ewe — Jacqueline Kadel

Class 704 Dorset

Item 2 Ram Lamb

1 Kamron Paulus West Milton

2 Kamron Paulus West Milton

Item 5 Yearling Ewe

1 Kennedee Elifritz Troy

2 Kamron Paulus West Milton

3 Kamron Paulus West Milton

Item 7 Ewe Lamb

1 Kamron Paulus West Milton

2 Kamron Paulus West Milton

Champion Dorset Ram — Kamron Paulus

Reserve Champion Dorset Ram Name Kamron Paulus

Champion Dorset Ewe — Kennedee Elifritz

Reserve Champion Dorset Ewe — Kamron Paulus

Class 1705 Natural Color

Item 2 Ram Lamb

1 Kamron Paulus West Milton

Item 5 Yearling Ewe

1 Kamron Paulus West Milton

2 Kamron Paulus West Milton

Item 7 Ewe Lamb

1 Kamron Paulus West Milton

2 Kamron Paulus West Milton

Champion Natural Color Ram — Kamron Paulus

Champion Natural Color Ewe — Kamron Paulus

Reserve Champion Natural Color Ewe — Kamron Paulus

Class 1706 Southdown

Item 2 Ram Lamb

2 Abigail Kadel Casstown

1 Jacqueline Kadel Casstown

Item 5 Yearling Ewe

1 Kennedee Elifritz Troy

2 Abigail Kadel Casstown

3 Jacqueline Kadel Casstown

Item 7 Ewe Lamb

3 Alaina Helsinger Tipp City

1 Jacqueline Kadel Casstown

2 Jacqueline Kadel Casstown

Champion Southdown Ram — Jacqueline Kadel

Reserve Champion Southdown Ram — Abigail Kadel

Champion Southdown Ewe — Kennedee Elifritz

Reserve Champion Southdown Ewe — Jacqueline Kadel

Class 1707 Corriedale

Item 5 Yearling Ewe

1 Thomas Wallace Casstown

Item 7 Ewe Lamb

1 Katelynn Wallace Casstown

2 Thomas Wallace Casstown

Champion Corriedale Ewe — Katelynn Wallace

Reserve Champion Corriedale Ewe — Thomas Wallace

Class 1712 Crossbred

Item 7 Ewe Lamb

11 Madeline Baker Piqua

7 Hunter Evans Covington

5 Addison Fine Covington

9 Ethan Fine Troy

3 Mara Fine Troy

6 Maryn Gross Casstown

8 Aly Jordan Fletcher

2 Keira Kirby Piqua

10 Eli Petry Tipp City

4 Shelby Petry Covington

12 Anthony Putnam Conover

1 Erika Shellabarger Laura

Champion Crossbred Ewe — Erika Shellabarger

Reserve Champion Crossbred Ewe — Kiera Kirby

Sheep Showmanship

Senior Division — Kamron Paulus, West Milton

Intermediate, Division — Chloe Gump, Fletcher

Junior Division — Kiera Kirby, Piqua

Showman of Showmen — Chloe Gump, Fletcher

Born & Raised Lamb Show

Class 1

1 Kennedee Elifritz Troy

2 Addison Fine Covington

3 Brandon Stone Troy

4 Evan Massie Conover

5 Katie Bodenmiller Casstown

Class 2

1 Kennedee Elifritz Troy

2 Mara Fine Troy

3 Ethan Fine Troy

4 Addison Fine Covington

5 Aly Jordan Fletcher

6 Madeline Baker Piqua

Class 3

1 Mara Fine Troy

2 Katie Bodenmiller Casstown

3 Kensley Courtright Troy

4 Evan Massie Conover

5 Madeline Baker Piqua

6 Wyatt Baker Piqua

CLASS 4

1 Isaac Beal Conover

2 Keira Kirby Piqua

3 Erika Shellabarger Pleasant Hill

4 Garrett Fine Covington

5 Kinsley Courtright Troy

6 Ella Fine Troy

7 Eli Petry Tipp City

8 Wyatt Baker Piqua

9 Anthony Putnam Conover

CLASS 5

1 Maryn Gross Casstown

2 Ethan Fine Troy

3 Chloe Gump Fletcher

4 Kiera Kirby Piqua

5 Kaitlynn Hawes Piqua

6 Shelby Petry Covington

7 Anthony Putnam Conover

CLASS 6

1 Caleb Stone Troy

2 Hunter Evans Covington

3 Lauren Wright Fletcher

4 Jacob Roeth Troy

5 Shelby Petry Covington

6 Eli Petry Tipp City

7 Aly Jordan Fletcher

CLASS 7

1 Adam Bensman Troy

2 Caleb Stone Troy

3 Erika Shellabarger Pleasant Hill

4 Hunter Evans Covington

5 Shelby Petry Covington

6 Eli Petry Tipp City

7 Marisa Savini Troy

8 Aly Jordan Fletcher

CLASS 8

1 Lauren Wright Fletcher

2 Kaitlyn Hawes Piqua

3 Cadence Gross Casstown

4 Hunter Evans Covington

5 Kaitlyn Hawes Piqua

GRAND CHAMPION BORN AND RAISED LAMB

Isaac Beal Conover

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BORN AND RAISED LAMB

Adam Bensman Troy

THIRD OVER ALL

Caleb Stone Troy

FOURTH OVER ALL

Caleb Stone Troy

FIFTH OVER ALL

Keira Kirby Piqua

Pen of Two Lambs

1 Carly Gump Fletcher

2 Kinsley Courtright Troy

3 Mara Fine Troy

4 Kennedee Elifritz Troy

5 Chloe Gump Fletcher

6 Kaitlyn Hawes Piqua

GRAND CHAMPION PEN OF TWO LAMBS — Carly Gump

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION PEN OF TWO LAMBS — Kinsley Courtright

Market Lamb Show

Lightweights

1 Brandon Stone Troy

Class 1 – Division I

1 Mara Fine Troy

2 Kennedee Elifritz Troy

3 Caley McCarroll West Milton

4 Addison Fine Covington

5 Kennedee Elifritz Troy

6 Katie Bodenmiller Casstown

7 Evan Massie Conover

8 Thomas Wallace Casstown

9 Aly Jordan Fletcher

Class 2 – Division I

1 Adam Bensman Troy

2 Caley McCarroll West Milton

3 Brandon Stone Troy

4 Kinsley Courtright Troy

5 Ethan Fine Troy

6 Ethan Fine Troy

7 Addison Fine Covington

8 Garrett Fine Covington

9 Wyatt Baker Piqua

10 Wyatt Baker Piqua

11 Madeline Baker Piqua

DIVISION I CHAMPION

Adam Bensman Troy

DIVISION I RESERVE CHAMPION

Mara Fine Troy

Class 3 – Division II

1 Isaac Beal Conover

2 Kensley Courtright Troy

3 Garrett Fine Covington

4 Ella Fine Troy

5 Mara Fine Troy

6 Eli Petry Tipp City

7 Katie Bodenmiller Casstown

8 Madeline Baker Piqua

9 Evan Massie Conover

CLASS 4 – Division II

1 Caleb Stone Troy

2 Chloe Gump Fletcher

3 Maryn Gross Casstown

4 Katelynn Wallace Casstown

5 Isaac Beal Conover

6 Chloe Gump Fletcher

7 Ethan Fine Troy

8 Kaitlyn Hawes Piqua

9 Keira Kirby Piqua

10 Shelby Petry Covington

11 Anthony Putnam Conover

CLASS 5 – Division II

1 Caleb Stone Troy

2 Jacob Roeth Troy

3 Carly Gump Fletcher

4 Caley McCarroll West Milton

5 Sierra Gostomsky West Milton

6 Brenna Newton Tipp City

7 Sierra Gostomsky West Milton

8 Hunter Evans Covington

9 Kiera Kirby Piqua

10 Lauren Wright Fletcher

11 Brenna Newton Tipp City

12 Shelby Petry Covington

DIVISION II CHAMPION

Caleb Stone Troy

DIVISION II RESERVE CHAMPION

Caleb Stone Troy

CLASS 6 – Division III

1 Chloe Gump Fletcher

2 Caleb Stone Troy

3 Carly Gump Fletcher

4 Jacob Roeth Troy

5 Gonnor Gostomsky West Milton

6 Ella Fine Troy

7 Brenna Newton Tipp City

8 Eli Petry Tipp City

9 Hunter Evans Covington

10 Eli Petry Tipp City

11 Aly Jordan Fletcher

CLASS 7 – Division III

1 Jacob Roeth Troy

2 Sierra Gostomsky West Milton

3 Adam Bensman Troy

4 Lauren Wright Fletcher

5 Kaitlyn Hawes Piqua

6 Cadence Gross Casstown

7 Hunter Evans Covington

8 Marisa Savini Troy

9 Kaitlyn Hawes Piqua

10 Aly Jordan Fletcher

DIVISION III CHAMPION

Jacob Roeth Troy

DIVISION III RESERVE CHAMPION

Chloe Gump Fletcher

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET GOAT

Jacob Roeth Troy

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET GOAT

Caleb Stone Troy