Fair results


Shop & Crop Department

Welding display board

1 Braden Edington

2 Kimberly Laughman

3 Maci Krites

4 Grady Hix

5 Morgan Moreland

Concrete Stepping stone

1 Jamie Rasor

2 Connor Gostomsky

3 Austin Kinnison

4 Rachel Thompson

5 Keaton Lucous

Electric light stand

1 Bryan Miller

2 Joey Schmelzer

3 Kelsey McReynolds

4 Hanna Shafer

5 Lindsey Kimmel

Electrical display board

1 Colton Kowalak

2 Jacob Rife

3 Dylan Hahn

4 Emma Linn

5 Alyssa Westgerdes

Electrical Project

1 Katelyn Staudt

2 Tom Kuether

3 Jack Shell

Household item

1 Kelsey McReynolds

2 Emily Thimmes

Lawn chair and Wooden benches

1 Alyssa Westgerdes

Livestock Facility Model

1 Webb Kress

2 Jamie Rasor

3 Eryn Oldham

4 Dorian Eldridge

5 Connor Gostomsky

MIG Welding display board

1 Tom Kuether

2 Katelyn Staudt

3 Jack Shell

Nail Box

1 Hunter Beireis

2 Thomas Miller

3 Brailyn Tarcea

4 Drew Davidson

5 Dakota Glick

Other Livestock Appliances

1 Emma Younce

Photo History of an FFA Chapter Activity

1 Zachery Kowalak

2 Bryan Miller

3 Elizabeth Randall

4 Alex DiNardo

5 Anna Puthoff

Photo History of Supervised Agricultral Experience Program

1 Ryan DiNardo

2 Shae Robinson

3 Luke Gilliland

4 Michael Bair

5 Brenna Miller

Sawhorse

1 Jessica Copeland

2 Ashley Hawkins

3 Kylie Blair

4 Abbey Koontz

5 Michael Miller

Toolbox Longer than 20’

1 Saige Lacey

2 Ethin Bendickson

3 Michael Bair

4 Luke Gilliland

5 Madison Calvert

Toolbox Shorter than 20’

1 Colton Francis

2 Grady Hix

3 Shae Robinson

4 Ashley Renner

5 Cade Schmelzer

Welding project (large)

1 Maci Krites

Welding Project (medium)

1 Lindsey Kimmel

2 Joey Schmelzer

3 Trevor Miller

4 Bryan Miller

5 Kelsey McReynolds

Welding project (small)

1 Emma Linn

Wood project (medium)

1 Garrison Willoughby

2 Britney Oburn

3 Lexi Oburn

4 Noah Weaver

5 Ashley Renner

Wood project (small)

1 Klay Powers

2 Brandon Dunn

3 Taylor Belt

4 Rory White

5 Kaleigh Chapman

Ag. Horticulture Division

Beans

1 Kylie Blair

2 Emily Thimmes

Beets

1 Emma Linn

Brown Eggs

1 Kylie Blair

2 Andy Wargo

Cabbage (red)

1 Kylie Blair

Cabbage (green)

1 Kylie Blair

Carrots

1 Jamie Rasor

Cucumbers

1 Jamie Rasor

Eggplant

1 Kylie Blair

Grapes

1 Kylie Blair

Miscellaneous Vegetable Variety Plate

1 Kylie Blair

2 Emily Thimmes

onion (yellow)

1 Kylie Blair

onion (white)

1 Emma Linn

Peppers-Green Bell

1 Kylie Blair

2 Emily Thimmes

Peppers-Jalapeno

1 Kylie Blair

Peppers-Banana

1 Jamie Rasor

Peppers-Other

1 Emily Thimmes

Potato

1 Kylie Blair

Squash- Summer Type

1 Kylie Blair

2 Emily Thimmes

Tomatoes- red

1 Kylie Blair

2 Dakota Bashore

3 Austin Ferryman

4 Cody Niswonger

Tomatoes- Cherry

1 Cody Niswonger

2 Weston Hodge

3 Kylie Blair

Tomatoes- Yellow

1 Kylie Blair

Zucchini

1 Kylie Blair

Other horticulture crop

1 Jamie Rasor

2 Emily Thimmes

Ag. Crop Division

Corn shelled (1/2 gallon)

1 Weston Hodge

Corn, Best Single Stalk

1 Weston Hodge

2 Rachael Hodge

Hay, Alfalfa

1 Rachael Hodge

Hay, Mixed

1 Weston Hodge

Soybeans

1 Weston Hodge

2 Rachael Hodge

Sunflowers

1 Kylie Blair

2 Jamie Rasor

SHOP CHAMPIONS:

Champion: Garrison Willoughby

Reserve Champion: Emma Younce

HORTICULTURE CHAMPIONS:

Champion: Kylie Blair

Reserve Champion: Jamie Rasor

CROP CHAMPIONS:

Champion: Weston Hodge

Reserve Champion: Jamie Rasor

Goat Breeding Show

CLASS 1

287 1 Allie Bohse West Milton

283 2 Savannah Butler Troy

288 3 Allie Bohse West Milton

279 4 Brody Hirsch Covington

281 5 Brody Hirsch Covington

289 6 Allie Bohse West Milton

285 7 Madison Baker Troy

CLASS 2

284 1 Madison Baker Troy

282 2 Savannah Butler Troy

CHAMPION DAIRY GOAT

Allie Bohse West Milton

RESERVE CHAMPION DAIRY GOAT

Madison Baker Troy

CROSSBRED DOES

CLASS 1 – Crossbred doe kid, 0-4 months

277 1 Annalise Bennett West Milton

246 2 Clinton Shellenberger Pleasant Hill

257 3 Jayden Skeebey Fletcher

CLASS 2 – Crossbred doe kid, 4 to 8 months

Judge pulled 3 lambs from class 2A, 2B and 2C – did not place others

260 1 Emma Sutherly Troy

265 2 Sam Sutherly Troy

261 3 Jimmy Sutherly Casstown

242 4 Eryn Oldham Troy

276 5 Kegan Stevens West Milton

273 6 Kyle Sebor Tipp City

239 7 Kimberly Laughman Pleasant Hill

240 8 Brandon Laughman Pleasant Hill

232 9 Abby Hissong Troy

CLASS 3 – Crossbred doe kid, 8 to 12 months

237 1 Kearsten Kirby Piqua

233 2 Abby Hissong Troy

255 3 Jayden Skeebey Fletcher

254 4 Jayden Skeebey Fletcher

JUNIOR DIVISION CHAMPION

260 1 Emma Sutherly Troy

JUNIOR DIVISION RESERVE CHAMPION

237 1 Kearsten Kirby Piqua

CLASS 4 – Crossbred doe kid, 12 to 16 months

253 1 Jayden Skeebey Fletcher

CLASS 5 – Crossbred doe kid, 16 -20 months

243 1 Jacob Roeth Troy

272 2 Collin Sebor Tipp City

252 3 Jayden Skeebey Fletcher

267 4 Justin Thomas Laura

247 5 Clinton Shellenberger Pleasant Hill

274 6 Camara Shook Troy

SENIOR DIVISION CHAMPION

243 1 Jacob Roeth Troy

SENIOR DIVISION RESERVE CHAMPION

272 2 Collin Sebor Tipp City

GRAND CHAMPION CROSSBRED DOE

243 1 Jacob Roeth Troy

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION CROSSBRED DOE

260 1 Emma Sutherly Troy

Goat Showmanship

Senior Division

Chloee Thomas Fletcher

Intermediate Division

Isaac Beal Conover

Junior Division

Gus Joseph Tipp City

Showman of Showmen

Jacob Roeth Troy

Market Goat Show

Lightweights

353 1 Trey Schmelzer Covington

329 2 Emily Hornberger Troy

319 3 Brian Fulton Fletcher

381 4 Justin Thomas Laura

360 5 Alexandria Skaggs Fletcher

407 6 Nigella Reck Bradford

358 7 Haley Lane Fletcher

305 8 Carson Brown West Milton

359 9 Brandon Lane Fletcher

318 10 Hope Carroll West Milton

371 11 Isaac Hess Laura

Class 1 – Division I

298 1 Brayden Havenar Piqua

452 2 Kendal Staley Casstown

377 3 Sam Sutherly Troy

412 4 Simon Parke Covington

431 5 Gunner Weldy Troy

317 6 Lydia Carroll West Milton

295 7 Brooke Hicks Troy

396 8 Clinton Shellenberger Pleasant Hill

380 9 Collin Thomas Laura

303 10 Madeline Brown West Milton

Class 2 – Division I

364 1 Evan Demmitt Conover

368 2 Katie Paulus New Carlisle

356 3 Chloee Thomas Fletcher

341 4 Adam Bensman Troy

433 5 Alec Pierson Tipp City

415 6 Cheyenne Parke Covington

450 7 Josie Rhoades Dayton

314 8 Jacob Hornberger Troy

293 9 Arianna Vannus Pleasant Hill

304 10 Olivia Brown West Milton

331 11 Samarah Frazier Covington

397 12 Clinton Shellenberger Pleasant Hill

DIVISION I CHAMPION

364 Evan Demmitt Conover

DIVISION I RESERVE CHAMPION

298 Brayden Havenar Piqua

Class 3 – Division II

422 1 Trenton Maxson Conover

337 2 Jaycee Roeth Troy

384 3 Reagan Howell Troy

395 4 Jimmy Sutherly Casstown

370 5 Katelynn Pence Piqua

311 6 Riley Blair Fletcher

451 7 Olive Rhoades Dayton

405 8 Annalise Bennett West Milton

296 9 Brooke Hicks Troy

386 10 Jesse Yates Medway

442 11 Gavyn Wirrig Laura

CLASS 4 – Division II

400 1 Jacob Roeth Troy

372 2 Emma Sutherly Troy

347 3 Libby Carpenter Piqua

388 4 Darby Welbaum West Milton

375 5 Sam Sutherly Troy

352 6 Trey Schmelzer Covington

447 7 Brock Ritchea Troy

322 8 Dottie Everett Fletcher

294 9 Luke Vannus Pleasant Hill

307 10 Zoe Blankenship Piqua

418 11 Devan Nix Casstown

299 12 Brandon Laughman Pleasant Hill

DIVISION II CHAMPION

400 Jacob Roeth Troy

DIVISION II RESERVE CHAMPION

422 Trenton Maxson Conover

CLASS 5 – Division III

367 1 Katie Paulus New Carlisle

454 2 Caleb Staley Casstown

373 3 Emma Sutherly Troy

301 4 Garrett Stevens West Milton

392 5 Donald Thomas Tipp City

417 6 Shelby Petry Covington

345 7 Braden Zekas Fletcher

302 8 Kegan Stevens West Milton

430 9 Lindsey Yingst Fletcher

410 10 Alexis Jenney Medway

448 11 Erica Ritchea Troy

379 12 Camara Shook Troy

CLASS 6 – Division III

354 1 Chloee Thomas Fletcher

334 2 Isaac Beal Conover

308 3 Sunnee Hazel Fletcher

338 4 Jaycee Roeth Troy

421 5 Trenton Maxson Conover

446 6 Jayden Skeebey Fletcher

300 7 Garrett Stevens West Milton

297 8 Brayden Havenar Piqua

406 9 Nigella Reck Bradford

456 10 Caleb Staley Casstown

439 11 Hailey Whitacre Pleasant Hill

DIVISION III CHAMPION

367 Katie Paulus New Carlisle

DIVISION III RESERVE CHAMPION

354 Chloee Thomas Fletcher

CLASS 7 – Division IV

403 1 Gus Joseph Tipp City

394 2 Jimmy Sutherly Casstown

383 3 Cabit Fetters Laura

382 4 Cabit Fetters Laura

292 5 Jadyn Bair Fletcher

414 6 Cheyenne Parke Covington

435 7 Conner McKenzie Tipp City

366 8 John Savini Troy

434 9 Madison McKenzie Tipp City

312 10 Riley Blair Fletcher

290 11 Kristen Dickison Pleasant Hill

436 12 Ashleigh Powis Piqua

440 13 Gavyn Wirrig Laura

CLASS 8 – Division IV

387 1 Darby Welbaum West Milton

342 2 Savannah Holzen Troy

363 3 Evan Demmitt Conover

416 4 Shelby Petry Covington

425 5 Emma Patzek Tipp City

369 6 Katelynn Pence Piqua

420 7 Madison Tilton Piqua

411 8 Madalyn McGuffey West Milton

453 9 Kendal Staley Casstown

432 10 Kaden Weldy Troy

351 11 Abby Hissong Troy

391 12 Kaden Thompson Covington

426 13 Emma Patzek Tipp City

Name City

CLASS 9 – Division IV

398 1 Jacob Roeth Troy

335 2 Isaac Beal Conover

350 3 Abby Hissong Troy

393 4 Donald Thomas Tipp City

361 5 Kyle Sebor Tipp City

449 6 Erica Ritchea Troy

316 7 Ty Hoover Tipp City

385 8 Reagan Howell Troy

320 9 Hailey Baker Casstown

332 10 Kimberly Laughman Pleasant Hill

DIVISION IV CHAMPION

398 Jacob Roeth Troy

DIVISION IV RESERVE CHAMPION

335 Isaac Beal Conover

CLASS 10 – Division V

340 1 Adam Bensman Troy

443 2 Kearsten Kirby Piqua

291 3 Jadyn Bair Casstown

310 4 Brennon Green Casstown

313 5 Andrew Collins West Milton

390 6 Nathan Thompson West Milton

424 7 Eric Swartz Ludlow Falls

419 8 Madison Tilton Piqua

413 9 Pamela Parke Covington

409 10 Kaeley Jenney Medway

321 11 Erin Baker Casstown

CLASS 11 – Division V

402 1 Gus Joseph Tipp City

348 2 Libby Carpenter Piqua

444 3 Kearsten Kirby Piqua

389 4 Rachel Thompson West Milton

362 5 Collin Sebor Tipp City

428 6 Austin Shoemaker West Milton

429 7 Tyler Shoemaker West Milton

309 8 Brennon Green Casstown

445 9 Jayden Skeebey Fletcher

327 10 Justin DeWeese Piqua

325 11 Christian DeWeese Piqua

323 12 Cameron DeWeese Piqua

315 13 Bailee Hoover Tipp City

DIVISION V CHAMPION

340 Adam Bensman Troy

DIVISION V RESERVE CHAMPION

402 Gus Joseph Tipp City

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET GOAT

398 Jacob Roeth Troy

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET GOAT

335 Isaac Beal Conover

THIRD OVER ALL

400 Jacob Roeth (Division II) Troy

FOURTH OVER ALL

364 Evan Demmitt (Division I) Conover

FIFTH OVER ALL

298 Brayden Havenar (Division I) Piqua

Sheep Jackpot

Class 1

1 Isaac Fine

2 Ethan Fine

3 Evan Massie

4 Caley McCarroll

5 Aly Jordan

6 Addison Woelfer

Class 2

1 Caley McCarroll

2 Garrett Fine

3 Brayden Sparks

4 Kiera Kirby

5 Mara Fine

6 Ethan Fine

7 Ethan Fine

8 Evan Massie

Class 3

1 Kinsley Courtright

2 Erika Shellabarger

3 Addison Fine

4 Garrett Fine

5 Keira Kirby

6 Kendall Bishop

7 Brandon Newton

CLASS 4

1 Carson Kazee

2 Maryn Gross

3 Brandon Newton

4 Brenna Newton

5 Peyton Courtright

6 Kiera Kirby

7 Ethan Fine

CLASS 5

1 Sierra Gostomsky

2 Bailey DeGroat

3 Caley McCarroll

4 Peyton Courtright

5 Kendall Bishop

6 Ella Fine

7 Hunter Evans

CLASS 6

1 Chloe Gump

2 Paige Pence

3 Carly Gump

4 Conner Gostomsky

5 Eli Petry

6 Aly Jordan

CLASS 7

1 Carson Kazee

2 Bailey DeGroat

3 Autumn Toschlog

4 Carson Kazee

5 Brenna Newton

6 Hunter Evans

CLASS 8

1 Paige Pence

2 Megan Bennet

3 Erika Shellabarger

4 Derek Buckalew

5 Hunter Evans

6 Cadence Gross

Name

GRAND CHAMPION

Carson Kazee

RESERVE CHAMPION

Chloe Gump